Tendercast
1,580 notices indexed across six official sources

Public contracts that match what you actually sell

Every government tender portal makes you pick classification codes you have never heard of, then buries you in near misses. Tendercast takes one sentence about your business and screens every new notice across the EU, UK, US, Canada and the World Bank against it.

No account needed to see your matches. No card to start alerts.

1,580
Notices indexed
1,514
Still open for bids
86
Countries covered
796
Added in last 24h

Describe your business. See real matches now.

This runs against live notices pulled from the official feeds, not a demo dataset. If nothing fits, it will tell you that instead of padding the list.

Plain English. No procurement codes, no boolean operators.

Try:

The hard part is the filter, not the feed

Thousands of notices are published every day. Any tool can forward them all. The work is deciding which three matter to you.

We collect everything

Six official feeds are polled on a schedule and normalised into one schema — the same notice from TED, Find a Tender or CanadaBuys ends up with the same shape, dates and currency fields.

We throw almost all of it away

Your description becomes a weighted term profile. Notices that share only generic procurement vocabulary are penalised, so a translation agency stops seeing every contract containing the word 'services'.

You get one email

Only notices that clear your score threshold, with the deadline, contract value and the reason it matched. Nothing lands on a quiet day.

Just published

Open notices, newest first — most recent 4 hours ago.

See all notices
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

Framework for the Maintenance of Fire Doors

The Vale of Glamorgan Council is looking for one contractor to a framework to manage the installation, inspection, maintenance, servicing, and repair of fire doors in domestic properties throughout the Vale of Glamorgan area to ensure compliance with all latest fire door and stopping legislation.

Vale of Glamorgan Council
United Kingdom
£2.5m
1 Oct 2026(30d)
Find a Tenderservices

Prisoners Building Homes - Professional, Technical and Programme Delivery Support Services

1. Background Local Partnerships is the host organisation for Prisoners Building Homes (PBH), a government programme bringing together housing delivery and rehabilitation outcomes. PBH works with public-sector organisations to unlock land for high-quality, affordable homes while creating employment, training and skills opportunities for people in prison and post-release. PBH supports organisations across the housing development lifecycle, including site identification and assessment, feasibility, planning, procurement and construction support. The PBH programme is growing and Local Partnerships is considering procuring external professional, technical and programme-delivery capability to supplement the PBH team and provide flexible capacity as the housing pipeline develops. This Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) will inform the scope, structure, commercial model and procurement strategy for any future requirement. No final procurement structure has been determined. 2. Purpose and Delivery Principles Local Partnerships has not predetermined the final procurement structure but wishes to avoid disconnected service delivery. The intention of the proposed procurement is to supplement, not replace, PBH's internal capability. Providers would work collaboratively with the PBH team and participating public-sector organisations, while PBH retains programme oversight, standards, client relationships and strategic direction. In terms of any procured services, Local Partnerships does not intend to establish a fragmented model requiring management of multiple disconnected consultants across individual sites or development stages. The preferred outcome is an integrated model delivering continuity and clear accountability, potentially through a multidisciplinary consortium, lead delivery partner with an integrated specialist supply chain, or equivalent arrangement, providing: • continuity of site knowledge through the development lifecycle; • clear accountability for coordinating and progressing sites; • coordinated access to required specialisms and professional disciplines; • flexible capacity and scalability as the number, stage and complexity of sites change in a nationwide context; • access to specialist and SME capability without transferring supply-chain management to the PBH team; • consistent PBH processes, standards, data and reporting delivering value for money; and • opportunities for innovation (see section 4, below). This PME will test the optimum contractual and commercial structure, including how SMEs and specialists can participate without increasing PBH's supplier-management burden. 3. Potential Scope of Services The potential service requirements may include: Portfolio and Site Assessment: portfolio review; identification of housing opportunities; desktop assessment; opportunities and constraints analysis; site grading/prioritisation; development capacity; feasibility/viability; and identification of planning, infrastructure and delivery constraints. Development and Programme Management: development, programme and project management; multidisciplinary team coordination; programme planning; information, risk, issue and stakeholder management; governance/reporting; funding/delivery strategy; and coordination across multiple sites and clients. Feasibility, Design and Planning: feasibility/capacity studies; concept design/layouts; architectural services; planning strategy, pre-application and applications; technical design coordination; specialist consultants/surveys; stakeholder engagement; and Section 106/planning support. Commercial, Viability and Procurement: quantity surveying, cost planning, viability and commercial advice; funding-gap analysis; procurement strategy; risk allocation; tender documentation; specifications/contract particulars; procurement management; tender evaluation; and support appointing housebuilders/contractors. Construction and Employer's Agent: Employer's Agent and contract administration; develop…

LOCAL PARTNERSHIPS LLP
United Kingdom
Find a TenderOpen procedure

Camden Rough Sleeping Hub

The Camden Rough Sleeping Hub provides mixed gender accommodation for people rough sleeping in Camden. The council intends to commission a service to provide immediate safe shelter for people verified as sleeping rough in the borough and to ensure they engage positively with service offers, such as health & wellbeing, financial resilience and move on, to provide a route away from rough sleeping. The current contract is fully funded through a grant from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. The primary aim of the RSH is support the reduction of rough sleeping across Camden by supporting moves into stable accommodation, including Camden's Adult Pathway. The service is delivered 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The service provides low threshold access to bedspaces so people can move off the streets rapidly. Move on time is targeted at up to 28 days (3 months for people with No Recourse to Public Funds). Referrals primarily come from Camden's Outreach Service. Camden is seeking a minimum of 16 bedspaces for this service

London Borough of Camden
United Kingdom
£3.4m
2 Oct 2026(31d)

Built only on data governments are obliged to publish

Every source here is a statutory publication with an explicit reuse licence and no API key. Nothing depends on a commercial platform that can change its terms and take the business with it.

  • No credentials, no scraping of login-gated pages
  • Open Government Licence, CC-BY, or US public domain throughout
  • Full provenance and licence shown on every notice
Licence details
TED — Tenders Electronic DailyEU

Publications Office of the European Union

750notices

Find a TenderUK

UK Cabinet Office

298notices

Contracts FinderUK

UK Cabinet Office

42notices

Grants.govUS

US Department of Health and Human Services

150notices

World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobal

The World Bank Group

340notices

CanadaBuysCA

Public Services and Procurement Canada

0notices

Stop reading tender portals. Start reading one email.

Free tier covers one profile and five matches per digest. Enough to find out whether the public sector is buying what you sell.