Storage Containers for LRP Inputs
Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI- CRWSCRP 005-2025-2026- GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION OF TWO 40 STORAGE CONTAINER Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/26 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JEEPS SOLUTIONS LTD (1123051) PO BOX 35634 NBI KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 7096000.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 7096000.00 Signed Contract price KES 7096000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DORSHAQ LIMITED (1123056) PO BOX 3331 - 30200 NAIROBI Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 7569650.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 7569650.00 PENGRAM ENTERPRISES LTD (1123055) PO BOX 35634 NAIROBI KENYA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 7915300.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 7915300.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00467083- First seen
- 2 hours ago