This contract is to hire consulting services (“the Services”) for a Firm to carry out a legal, financial, and commercial due diligence of the Eswatini Post and Telecommunications Corporation (EPTC) - a state-owned enterprise.
Digital Eswatini Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P508948-Digital Eswatini Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: SZ-MICT-513264-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for Commercial, Legal and Financial Due Diligence of Eswatini Posts and Telecommunications Corporation (EPTC) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): SALIENCE CONSULTING (1049726) 805 Mazaya Business Ave AA1 JLT DUBAI [email protected] Country: United Arab Emirates Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 17-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ivan Skenderoski GB United Arab Emirates Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 80.60 Consultant Specific Experience: 16.7 Methodology: 16.2 Key Personnel: 37.4 Transfer of Knowledge: 6.1 Participation by Nationals: 4.2 Financial: 100 Combined: 86.42 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 306175.00 Signed Contract Price USD 306175.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 306175.00 Evaluated Firm(s): SOFRECOM, (1051509) Country: France Final Evaluation Price USD 348794.86 Price: Currency: Amount: TACTIS LIMITED (1065400) Country: Rwanda Final Evaluation Price USD 348700.00 Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Spain
- Reference
OP00466134- First seen
- 2 hours ago