Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75190 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Eight Tables/ Office desk Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 2 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HOSHAN IMPORTER (1109255) Addis Abeba , Arada Sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 119104.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 119104.00 Signed Contract price ETB 119104.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): WUDISTACHENIF HOUSE & OFFICE FURNITURE IMPORTER (1109273) Addis Abeba Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 159200.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 159200.00 HABETAMU GELAYE GIDETA FURNITURE & HOME FURNISHING STORE (1109272) Addis Abeba Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 174800.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 174800.00 SUIED ABEDELA FURNITURE MANUFACTURING (1109271) Addis abeba , Arada sub city Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 183992.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 183992.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465719- First seen
- 5 hours ago