Procurement of gabion for Shabe Sombo Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-539223-GO-RFQ/SHABE Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Gabion for Shabe Sombo Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/09 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): YEALEM ZEWUD (1122240) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2169999.89 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2169999.89 Signed Contract price ETB 2169999.89 Evaluated Bidder(s): MERKINEH MARKOS (1122241) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2278399.96 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2278399.96 SOLOMON SOMANO (1122239) Shabe Sombo Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2324999.49 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2324999.49
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466456- First seen
- 2 hours ago