Construction d'un nouveau système de voie de circulation et d'une aire de stationnement d'aéronef supplémentaire, drainage et construction des aires de sécurité d'extrémité de piste (RESAs)
Caribbean Regional Air Transport Connectivity Project - Haiti
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P170907-Caribbean Regional Air Transport Connectivity Project - Haiti Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6290 Bid/Contract Reference No: AOI-001-CATCOP/ 2020 Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCTION D'UN NOUVEAU SYSTME DE VOIE DE CIRCULATION ET D'UNE AIRE DE STATIONNEMENT D'ARONEF SUPPLMENTAIRE, DRAINAGE ET CONSTRUCTION DES AIRES DE SCURIT D'EXTRMIT DE PISTE (RESA) A LAROPOR Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/17 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): V&F CONSTRUCTION (1019594) Delmas 33, Delmas, Port-au- Prince 2241E Country: Hati REMIX S. A. (1069748) Avenida Lope de Vega, # 29, Torre Novocentro, local 606 Country: Rpublique dominicaine Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 31546341.58 Signed Contract price USD 31546341.58 Beneficial Ownership Details V&F CONSTRUCTION (1019594) Form Date: 24-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Rginald M. J. Vorbe HT Hati Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent REMIX S. A. (1069748) Form Date: 24-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Raffaella Delfino DO Rpublique dominicaine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Haiti
- Reference
OP00465606- First seen
- 5 hours ago