Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of construction of Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Projects in Mullayan village in Syori district and Omerzai village in Shinki District of Zabul Province

Water Emergency Relief Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: WB/WERP/DACAAR/ZAB/SYO/SHI/MULOME/W85/86 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Projects in Mullayan villages in Syori district and Omerzai villages - Shinki District of Zabul Province Identification Number: WB/WERP/DACAAR/ZAB/SYO/SHI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/04 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASR-E- NAWIN AFGHAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1080719) Zabul Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 17182899.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 17182899.00 Signed Contract price AFN 17182899.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAIWAND SAFIZADA ROAD AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1119431) Kandahar Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 20641936.93 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 20661937.19 BUILDS WICK CONSTRUCTION AND ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (995036) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 21879845.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 21579845.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Afghanistan
Reference
OP00465732
First seen
4 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for QuotationsP179311WB/WERP/DACAAR/ZAB/SYO/SHI/MULOME/W85/86