World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award
All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials
at Mouza- Maria Khasmahal in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong,WBADMIP
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446932-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Maria, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TARIT BANIK (769429) H BY 241 BY 2MUKUNDA DAS ROAD WARD 25SILIGURI DARJEELING-734005 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1823990.78 Signed Contract price INR 1823990.78 Evaluated Bidder(s): SUJAN SARKAR (1120295) H/106/1/36, J.C. BOSE ROAD WARD NO. 17 SILIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1901633.23 DIL KUMAR RAI (1101031) LOLAY DOKAN DARAKALIMPONG 734301 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1935173.31 SURYA I COMPANY (1101053) LUE LAGOON RESORTS KRISHNANAGAR P.O MIRIK DIST-DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 2187718.65 SANTOSH TAMANG (1101024) irpai road, HomesKalimpong 734301 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1916919.13 Rejected Bidder(s): M/S NEOCON CONSTRUCTION CO (1101050) KAGEY, GANDONG BUSTYCity : KALIMPONG Postal Code :734311 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
India
Reference
OP00465423
First seen
6 hours ago
Classifications
CWRequest for BidsP177876IN-KALIMPONG-446932-CW-RFB
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446941-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block-Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (1101021) RAIKATPARA,JALPAIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1598490.80 Signed Contract price INR 1598490.80 Evaluated Bidder(s): NISHITH RANJAN KARMAKAR (1011309) 176 BY 528 BY C NEW CIRCULLAR ROADWARD 19 AND NEW TOWN KOTOWALI JALPAIGURI 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1605527.19 NIRMAL SARKAR (1101028) NEW CIRCULAR ROAD Postal Code : JALPAIGURI 735101I Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1614894.74
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446942-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-I Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 931754.95 Signed Contract price INR 931754.95 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 967357.15
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446943-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Pedong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHOK CHETTRI (1101013) LINGSEY BASTY, BPO. LINGSEY, DIST. DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL-737133 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1651609.31 Signed Contract price INR 1651609.31 Evaluated Bidder(s): MILAN RAI (1101052) TUMLA BUNG SANGSEY,P,O, MAHAKALDARA ,KALIMPONG,7343O1 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1743783.32 KARMA BANTAWA (1101049) VILLAGE -DALAPCHAND PARA POLICE STATION - KALIMPONG734316 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1714716.73
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KALIMPONG-446939-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Sakiyong, , Block- Pedong, in the district of Kalimpong under DPMU, Kalimpong, WBADMI Project, Phase-II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/17 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NISHITH RANJAN KARMAKAR (1011309) 176 BY 528 BY C NEW CIRCULLAR ROADWARD 19 AND NEW TOWN KOTOWALI JALPAIGURI 735101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1747132.44 Signed Contract price INR 1747132.44 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASHIS PAUL (1101021) RAIKATPARA,JALPAIGURI Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1852051.49 NIRMAL SARKAR (1101028) NEW CIRCULAR ROAD Postal Code : JALPAIGURI 735101I Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1857610.05 Rejected Bidder(s): DUK TSHERING LEPCHA (1101054) SAMDONG 2, KASHYONE KHASMAHAL, PEDONG, DIST DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
Contract Award Project: P507865-Assam: School Education and Adolescent Wellbeing Project (ASAP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: - Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-ASSAM PWD-510365-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Package 27- Construction of additional 5 Nos. of classrooms with labs and additional facilities in 5 Nos. of secondary schools each under LAKHIMPUR DISTRICT TERRITORIAL BUILDING DIVISION, Lakhimpur Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/08 Duration of Contract 1.5 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): D AND L ENTERPRISES (1116195) Sri Tapa Appa,PO+PS,Vazali, Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 193985395.00 Signed Contract price INR 193985395.00
Assam: School Education and Adolescent Wellbeing Project (ASAP)