Consultancy service for Annual performance assessment (APA) for four APAs
Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176303-Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3080 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MUI-490202-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Contract For Consultancy Service for the Appointment of Independent Verification Agents (IVA) For Annual Performance Assessment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/17 Duration of Contract 3 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): ETHIOPIAN STATISTICAL SERVICE (ESS) (1120776) Country: Ethiopia Final Evaluation Price ETB 148044316.00 Signed Contract Price ETB 148044316.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Ethiopian Birr (Ethiopian Birr) 148044316.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465673- First seen
- 5 hours ago