Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of FTC equipment for Surara Dinkit, Chimo Nagele, Guracha Dima Wodena ,and Gojama Nagele kebeles FTC in Sude woreda Arsi Zone

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OROMIA SUBE WOREDA-FSRP-456192-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of a Chair for FTC Centers at Sude Woreda, Arsi Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/02/28 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BEN GENERAL TRADING (1117577) Oromia Region,Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 147000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 147000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 147000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KEBEDE GETAHUN HOME AND OFFICE FURNITURE (1117582) Oromia Region,Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 147168.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 147168.00 LEWANISHET TADESSE G/MIKAEL WOOD AND METAL SALE (1117575) Oromia Region,Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 159600.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 159600.00 HABTAMU GETU FURNITURE (1117586) Oromia Region,Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 163800.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 163800.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ceuta & Melilla
Reference
OP00466482
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP178566ET-OROMIA SUBE WOREDA-FSRP-456192-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Lime

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-499060-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurements of Agricultural Lime Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/02 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DAKASOSE INDUSTERIAL PLC (1121880) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1713900.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1713900.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1713900.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EJE SANLAT PLC (1121884) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2300000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2300000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MULUNEH WOREKISHET PLC (1122066) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score MILLION JIMMA BLISTY (1122067) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Provision of FTC equipment's for Hamani Model FTC at Gimbo Woreda

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SWEPR-477595-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurements of model Hamani FTC Equipments Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HELEN AND MESFIN IMPORTER (1122083) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 695399.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 695399.00 Signed Contract price ETB 695399.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): TEYEB MUNA IMPORTER (1122085) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 787500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 787500.00 NEJAT SERAJ REDA PLC (1122094) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 730200.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 730200.00 ELYAS TUKA SUNA (1122107) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 712113.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 712113.00

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Hiring of an Individual Consultant – Network Engineer to Support ICT Infrastructure and Network Operations

Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-556383-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Provision of Consultancy Services as Network Engineer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): STEPHANO MABZINESS PATRICK (1121492) Country: Malawi Final Evaluation Price USD 54000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 54000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 54000.00

Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Recrutement d'un cabinet pour effectuer le développement du mécanisme de digitalisation

Contract Award Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73260 Bid/Contract Reference No: C017 Procurement Method: CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract: CABINET EN CHARGE DU SYSTMES DINFORMATION POUR LAPPUI LA DIGITALISATION ACCRUE DES OUTILS DE TRAVAIL DU FID Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/28 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): FTHM INTERNATIONAL (730320) 101 Antananarivo, MadagascarMob: +261 32 11 391 07 +261 32 49 038 45Tel: +261 20 22 631 86Fax: +261 20 22 337 20Email: [email protected] Country: Madagascar Scores Technical: 90.33 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 27.33 Key Personnel: 35 Transfer of Knowledge: 8 Financial: 1 Combined: 92.26 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price MGA 675391739.76 Signed Contract Price MGA 675391739.76 Price: Currency: Amount: Ariary malgache (Ariary malgache) 675391739.76

Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1)
Ceuta & Melilla
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Office furniture and FTC equipment at Agarfa Woreda, under Bale Zone.

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA AGARFA WORDA-FSRP-02-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Agricultural Farm Tools (Water Can 10L, Black Broad, Two-Sided Shovel, and Nickel) for the FTC Center at Agarfa Woreda, Bale Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/19 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FATUMA JIYILAN (936893) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11851.90 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11851.90 Signed Contract price ETB 11851.90 Evaluated Bidder(s): A/HAKIM MOHAMMED CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL SALE (1122236) OROMIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7601.50 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7601.50 KEDIR FATO TRADING (936895) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 7263.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7263.00 AWOL AMAN TRADING (936896) Bale Zone, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12835.15 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12835.25

Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Ceuta & Melilla