Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: OROMIA DEBR LIB WORDA-FSRP-01-GO-RFQ/202 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Office Furniture (Medium Chair, Office Table, Computer Table, Shelf, and Guest Chair ) at Debre Libanos Woreda, North Shewa Zone. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/08 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JEMAL MOHAMMED TRADING (907760) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 222755.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 222755.00 Signed Contract price ETB 222755.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KORTIT TRADING (907762) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 247020.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 247020.00 GB FURNITURE (907763) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 241960.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 241960.00 MOBILA FURNITURE (907764) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 252988.5 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 252988.5 AST TRADING (907759) Oromia Region, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 235060.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 235060.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466128- First seen
- 2 hours ago