Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of field vehicle tire

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-529399-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of field vehicle tire for RPCUa Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EBONGIDA AUTO SHOP (1122217) Addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 425500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 425500.00 Signed Contract price ETB 425500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): EYANA AUTO GROUP (1122222) addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 437500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 437500.00 TWO LTD TRADING PLC (1122220) Addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 440000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 440000.00 ABENEZER TSEGAYE TRADE (1122218) Addis ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 457500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 457500.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Ethiopia
Reference
OP00466449
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP174385ET-SIDAMA BOA-529399-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Stone collection, including transportation service for the gully rehabilitation purpose for Zuway Dugda Woreda

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553583-GO-RFQ ZUWAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of stone collection with transportation for Zuway Dugda woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): WABI GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122081) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10605070.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10605070.00 Signed Contract price ETB 10605070.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KEOLI GENAL CONTRACTOR (1122090) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11594300.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11594300.00 HD GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122082) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10815750.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10815750.00

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG BOA -543315-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda lot 1 (Gichbu, Albasa, Wagabe, Sapne, Gadlo, Gichlamesa and GichAkya micro watersheds). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): METECON CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122279) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 28707026.92 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 28707026.92 Signed Contract price ETB 28707026.92 Evaluated Bidder(s): BISQUAN CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122282) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 30599368.59 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 30599368.59 ASMACHEW ASCHALEW AND FRIENDS GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122281) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 31523204.43 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 31524204.43

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Expansion of Afweyne Rural Water Supply System (RPS) and connection of new borehole to the existing system, implementing by Somali Region, Water Bureau, Erer Zone, Lagahida Woreda, Afwayne Kebele.

Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-564003-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Expansion of Afweyne Rural Water Supply System (RPS) and connection of new borehole to the existing system, implementing by Somali Region, Water Bureau, Erer Zone, Lagahida Woreda, Afwayne Kebele. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KALDESH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121514) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 38200543.03 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 38200543.03 Signed Contract price ETB 38200543.03 Evaluated Bidder(s): HAMDA G.C (1121512) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 43876221.40 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 43876221.40 DUCALE GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121349) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 47948093.68 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 47948093.68

One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Ethiopia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.

Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG BOA -543315-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda lot1, Qersa, Bisha jarti and Gich dijaha micro water sheds). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAYE GUDETA GENERAL WORKS CONTRACTOR (1122253) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12276095.13 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12276095.13 Signed Contract price ETB 12276095.13 Evaluated Bidder(s): TESHALE MULETA GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122257) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 12951784.05 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 12951784.05 NATAN ENGINEERING PLC (1122254) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 13098935.58 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 13098935.58 WEDU GENERAL CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122252) ASSOSA, ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 13401152.88 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 13401152.88

Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Ethiopia