Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of protective wear

Malawi Education Reform Program Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P174329-Malawi Education Reform Program Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B6509 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOE-381393-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of protective gear Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/03/15 Duration of Contract 6 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAMARA SAFETY PRODUCTS (1120567) P.O Box 20194 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 169478100.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 169478100.00 Signed Contract price MWK 169478100.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): T.S INDUSTRIAL (1120565) P.O Box 1538 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 252493945.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 252493945.00 LOLLY AND SON GENERAL DEALERS (1120572) P.O Box 20198 Lilongwe Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 243801530.50 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 243801530.50

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Malawi
Reference
OP00465561
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP174329MW-MOE-381393-GO-RFQ