Consultancy Services to Undertake A Study on the Impact of KISIP 1 Interventions and Integration of the Upgraded Settlements into the Formal Urban Fabric
Second Kenya Informal Settlements Improvement Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167814-Second Kenya Informal Settlements Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67590 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOTI-502487-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services to Undertake A Study on the Impact of KISIP 1 Interventions and Integration of the Upgraded Settlements into the Formal Urban Fabric Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): UDELC CONSULTANTS LTD (1061349) P.O. BOX 2315-00200, NAIROBI. Country: Kenya Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 10-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met OLALE O PHILIP KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 95.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 15 Methodology: 28 Key Personnel: 52 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 20 Combined: 96 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price KES 58255200.00 Signed Contract Price KES 58255200.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 58255200.00 Evaluated Firm(s): NOMAD LINK SOLUTIONS LIMITED (765164) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price KES 64264000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: E&G SPATIAL CONSULTANTS LTD (754429) Country: Kenya Final Evaluation Price KES 60350000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: EQMS CONSULTING LIMITED (729816) Country: Bangladesh Final Evaluation Price KES 55526400.00 Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466855- First seen
- 3 hours ago