Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
Türkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland Country: Poland Registry ID: 5261183835 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.00 Methodology: 54 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 2 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 564750.00 Signed Contract Price USD 564750.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 564750.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 501914.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288) Country: Italy KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130) Country: Turkiye CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- TU
- Reference
OP00466804- First seen
- 3 hours ago