Procurement of Stone collection, including transportation service for the gully rehabilitation purpose for Zuway Dugda Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553583-GO-RFQ ZUWAY Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of stone collection with transportation for Zuway Dugda woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): WABI GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122081) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10605070.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10605070.00 Signed Contract price ETB 10605070.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): KEOLI GENAL CONTRACTOR (1122090) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 11594300.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 11594300.00 HD GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122082) Zuway Dugda Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 10815750.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 10815750.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466369- First seen
- 2 hours ago