Contract Award Project: P504532-Democratic Republic of Congo Health Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75360 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-DRC-MSP-558611-CW-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr Scope of Contract: Travaux dAmlioration de la PCI/WASH dans les tablissements de soins de sant et communauts locales en Ituri Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OXFAM (1121747) Croisement des avenues Colonel Ebeya et Hpital Maman Yemo Rfrence Concession CAP IMMO 2me tage, Immeuble Banque FINCA Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 3000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 3000000.00 Signed Contract price USD 3000000.00
Contract Award Project: P181063-Primary Education Quality Improvement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C3496 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PEQIP-541374-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction de lcole Primaire (EP) MUFUKENYI dans la Sous-division TSHILENGE 2, Province ducationnelle KASA ORIENTAL 1. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/06 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GROUPE KEVAUDE (1120452) 12/66, croisement des avenues Katanga et Colonnel Lukusa, Commune de la Gombe, Tel:243 829 957 187 / 243 808 880 084, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 311671.75 Evaluated Bid Price USD 302321.40 Signed Contract price USD 302321.40 Evaluated Bidder(s): EDEN CONSTRUCTION SARL (1072588) Local 8, Centre pour Handicaps Huileries, 0810379363 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 285533.57 Evaluated Bid Price USD 368581.84 BGE ENGINEERING SARLU (1120740) N 6, Avenue Marinelle, Commune de Gombe, Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 313854.89 Evaluated Bid Price USD 282469.40 Rejected Bidder(s): GROUPEMENT JEK CONSTRUCT SARL & BAYOL SERVICE SARL (1120709) RD Congo Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BUCO SARL (1120817) 23 Av. Funa 2, Barumbu, Kinshasa Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements CETECOM SARL (1120818) Route Rouge, Butembo / Avenue Komanda, Bunia Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SAF SARL (508799) 59 avenue Mont Virunga, Local 14 (cenco), Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 250885.21 Evaluated Bid Price USD 248374.49 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance SBM TRADING COMPAGNY (913853) [email protected] PROCOKI/GB Local 11 NGALIEMA Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements KK FUTURIS BUILT SARL (1072538) 7676, Avenue de l Aroport, Q/ Plateau, C/ Kananga, Kasa Central, RDC, 0810518200 Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 262097.75 Evaluated Bid Price USD 261287.93 Reason for Rejection Non-compliance TOUR DE BABEL (1120739) 37, avenue Ruzizi, commune de Kananga, ville Kananga Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements SOGITRAP (1120737) RD Congo Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements JEHOVAH SHAMMAH (1120459) RD CONGO Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements NEXT SERVICE SARL (1120998) 01 Av. Luano, Joli Parc, Ngaliema, Tel:+243 821990263 / +243 899107686, e-mail:[email protected] Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements CONGO TRADING ET PARTNERS (1120710) 187 bis, avenue Nguma, quartier Binza Mto, commune de Ngaliema Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GROUPEMENT MIDI CORPORATION SARL ET IMM CORPORATIN SARL (1120853) 220, Avenue de la Libration, Commune de Ngiri-Ngiri, Immeuble NUMBI, 2me niveau, Local 210 (Rf. : En face du parking Molart, voir SOFICOM), Kinshasa, RDC Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid …
Contract Award Project: P177646-Comoros Solar Energy Access Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C0672 Bid/Contract Reference No: 2026-ET-01-UCP-PAESC Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Recrutement bureau d'tude, pour l'identification des options pour fixer et ajuster les exigences en matire de recettes et amliorer la structrure tarifaire du secteur de l'lectricit aux Comores Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): IDEACONSULT INTERNATIONAL (959917) Immeuble EQUINOXE, Bloc B Rue de la Bourse, Les jardins du Lac, 1053 Tunis Tunisie Tl : + 216 10 021 700 Email : idea@ideaconsult .com.tn www.ideaconsult.tn Country: Tunisia Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 10-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mohamed BEN YOUSSEF TN Tunisia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: 95.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 40 Methodology: 8 Key Personnel: 20 Transfer of Knowledge: 17 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 80 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 197962.50 Signed Contract Price EUR 197962.50 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 197962.50 Evaluated Firm(s): ERNST & YOUNG ET ADVISORY (843546) Country: France Final Evaluation Price EUR 150000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: GROUPEMENT CALIA CONSEIL ET ECA INTERNATIONAL (1096357) Country: France Final Evaluation Price EUR 170000.00 Price: Currency: Amount:
Contract Award Project: P178389-Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73390 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UPEP - KWILU-542111-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction d'un Btiment abritant le laboratoire didactique dans l'enceinte de l'Universit de Kikwit dans la ville de Kikwit dans la Province du Kwilu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GICA SARL (1097224) Bandundu ville-RD Congo Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du Bid Price at Opening USD 64951.51 Evaluated Bid Price USD 64951.51 Signed Contract price USD 64951.51
Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project