Procurement of 3,600 Savings Kits for WAGS
Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-SOKOTO SPCU-567477-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF 3,600 SAVING KITS FOR WAGS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MUAZZABIYYA CONTRACT AND GENERAL SERVICES (1121463) No. 12, Maniru Road Area, Sokoto Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 179460000.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 179460000.00 Signed Contract price NGN 179460000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466026- First seen
- 1 hour ago