Tendercast
All notices
Contracts FinderUKgoods

CA18409 - Apprenticeship Enrolment, Delivery and Quality Management Platform - Request for Engagement (RFE)

Bedford College

Scope as published

Bedford College is undertaking a preliminary market engagement exercise to explore apprenticeship enrolment, delivery and quality management platform solutions. The engagement seeks to gather market insight, understand supplier capability, identify emerging innovation, and help inform the College's future procurement strategy and requirements. The exercise consists of: Request for Engagement (RFE) Soft Market Testing Questionnaire Innovation Discovery Form Supplier Capability Survey Optional supplier demonstrations and concept presentations This is a pre-market engagement exercise only and is not a tender, invitation to tender, request for quotation, or call for competition. Participation is voluntary and will not confer any advantage in any future procurement process. The College may subsequently undertake a formal procurement process following completion of this engagement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18409. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18409 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(3 hours ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
United Kingdom
Reference
ocds-b5fd17-ca11bae8-ad1f-4e78-877f-afb1b466b53f
First seen
44 minutes ago

Classifications

48190000Educational software package48000000Software package and information systems

Other open notices from this source

Contracts FinderRestricted procedure (above threshold)

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: PA required Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN5 7FE To: Ticehurst and Flimwell, TN5 7DH Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Fri - 08:50-15:15 Comments for Operator: PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

East Sussex County Council
United Kingdom
4 Sept 2026(2d)
Contracts FinderRestricted procedure (above threshold)

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

URGENT TENDER. PLEASE ONLY BID IF YOU CAN FULFIL THIS ROUTE ASAP Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: 1:1 PA required Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN37 7BX To: St Marys Wrestwood, TN40 2LU Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Thurs 08:40 to 15:20 and Fri 08:40-14:30 Comments for Operator: 1:1 PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

East Sussex County Council
United Kingdom
3 Sept 2026(1d)
Contracts FinderOpen procedure

CA18412 - Learning Community Trust Tender for Catering Services

The Learning Community Trust is a Multi-Academy trust which spans education for children and young people from the age of 2 years old, through to 16 years old, and up to 25 years old in specialist settings - with an excellent reputation both regionally and nationally. The Trust are seeking a contractor to provide catering services to two schools - Wilfred Owen Primary School, and Severndale Academy. Both schools are sited at Monkmoor Campus, Woodcote Way, Monkmoor, Shrewsbury SY2 5SH. The contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2027 with an option to extend for a further one plus one years. The Trust is seeking a partnership to continue to maximise the opportunity of the catering facilities and to further enhance the dining experience for both staff and students. There is an opportunity to consider investment proposals which can be used to update the current facilities. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Learning Community Trust
United Kingdom
£539,128
12 Oct 2026(40d)
Contracts FinderOpen procedure

CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)

Tender to undertake building works to remodel existing estate to provide a new Mental Health ED department. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18408. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18408 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust
United Kingdom
£2.5m
12 Oct 2026(40d)