Requalification of a building for the operation of ASSAÍ in Cabo Delgado
Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9490 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MISAU-348149-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes Scope of Contract: Reabilitao e Requalificao do Edifcio CAI Pemba- Cabo Delgado Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/11/13 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HCL ASSET LDA (1122715) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 10770454.77 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 10770454.77 Signed Contract price MZN 10770454.77 Evaluated Bidder(s): COESPO CONTRUOES LDA (1122718) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 11153577.94 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 11153577.94 BSJ CONSTRUOES LDA (1122719) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 10879896.82 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 10879896.82 HELP MOZ CONSTRUES LDA (1122739) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 11557568.36 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 11557568.36 GRANDE CONSTRUES LDA (1122735) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 10968173.49 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 10968173.49 Rejected Bidder(s): GLOBO CONSTRUES LDA (1122743) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 13440805.04 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 13440805.04 Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget GOME CONSTRUCOES E FILHO LDA (1122689) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 10574554.78 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 10574554.78 Reason for Rejection Unavailability of key experts LOPES CONSTRUES LDA (1122731) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 10724612.35 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 10724612.35 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score EREP CONSTRUOES LDA (1122716) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 11512264.99 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 11512264.99 Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided KHUUMBA CONSTRUES LDA (1122728) Moambique Country: Moambique Bid Price at Opening MZN 8933288.76 Evaluated Bid Price MZN 8933288.76 Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466764- First seen
- 3 hours ago