Construction of Milk Selling Market Center at Fareta and Denbecha worda
Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMH FSRP-388644-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of Milk sailing center at Denebecha town W/gojam zone Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/14 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TSEGAYE ABEJE GC (1122306) Bahirdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 5937080.00 Signed Contract price ETB 5937080.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): GELAW BEZUYE BUILDING COTRACTOR/BC (1122302) Debetabor Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB 7372840.00 Rejected Bidder(s): MAHAYED CONSTRUCTION (1122307) Adise Abeba Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive NIGUSE DEMESIE GC (1122308) Bahirdar Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB Evaluated Bid Price ETB Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466510- First seen
- 2 hours ago