Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5341 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-BG BOA -543315-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda lot 1 (Gichbu, Albasa, Wagabe, Sapne, Gadlo, Gichlamesa and GichAkya micro watersheds). Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): METECON CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122279) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 28707026.92 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 28707026.92 Signed Contract price ETB 28707026.92 Evaluated Bidder(s): BISQUAN CONSTRUCTION PLC (1122282) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 30599368.59 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 30599368.59 ASMACHEW ASCHALEW AND FRIENDS GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1122281) Assosa, Ethiopia Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 31523204.43 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 31524204.43
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466494- First seen
- 2 hours ago