Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Procurement of Pick-Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the City of Cimahi and Indramayu Regency

Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240 Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-559965-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Penyediaan Mobil Pick Up Tahap 2 untuk Sarana Pengumpulan Sampah di Hulu di Kota Cimahi dan Kabupaten Indramayu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/09 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PT. SENTRABUMI PALAPA UTAMA (1114685) JALAN RAYA LEGUNDI KARANGANDONG NO 1-3 Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 7699968000 Signed Contract price IDR 7699968000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 7920000000 Rejected Bidder(s): MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10 Panunggangan Barat Cibodas Kota Tangerang Banten Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PT. GEMILANG TEKNIK PERSADA (1114706) Jl. Warung Buncit No.143A RT 005 RW 002 Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PT. TUNAS MOBILINDO PERKASA (1115375) Jl. Prof Dr. Soepomo No.31 Tebet Jakarta Selatan Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BINTANGNUSANTARA UTAMA (1094833) Pagesangan Baru VIII No. 5 Surabaya Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PADI MAS (933482) Jl. Jalur 2 Polamas Block CC No.1, Kelurahan Alai Parak Kopi, Kecamatan Padang Utara, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25139 Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Indonesia
Reference
OP00465454
First seen
6 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for BidsP157245ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-559965-GO-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of Garbage Motorcycles (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the City of Cimahi and Indramayu Regency

Contract Award Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240 Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-559966-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Penyediaan Motor Sampah Tahap 2 untuk Sarana Pengumpulan Sampah di Hulu di Kota Cimahi dan Kabupaten Indramayu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MULTIPARTS RAKINDO (1082117) Dusun Karangtimongo Desa Denanyar Kec. Jombang Kab. Jombang, Provinsi Jawa Timur Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2436000000 Signed Contract price IDR 2436000000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2730000000 PT. DUTATEKNOLAYAN ABADITAMA (869151) Jl. Samanhudi, No. 22 E, Pasar Baru, Sawah Besar, Jakarta Pusat Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2457000000 KANA SURYA LESTARI (930574) JL. MUARA MAS RAYA B-19 SEMARANG Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 3045000000 PT. SURYA SAHABAT UTAMA (1115369) Jl. Raya Kopo No. 102 Rt. 008/007 babakan asih, bojongloa kaler, Bandung Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2751000000 Rejected Bidder(s): MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10 Panunggangan Barat Cibodas Kota Tangerang Banten Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Indonesia