Procurement of equipment for apiculture for 65 off-farm individual household beneficiaries in Bursa Woreda
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SIDAMA BOA-543032-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of a honey extractor Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ZERIHUN AGRICULTURAL INPUT SUPPLIER (1115960) Hawassa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 216000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 216000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 216000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SAMSON FORAGE AND TREE SEEDS ENTERPRISE (1115958) Hawassa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 225000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 225000.00 BRIDGE IMPROVED FRUIT AND FORAGE SEED SUPPLY (1115959) Hawassa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 228000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 228000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465706- First seen
- 5 hours ago