Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
Barwaaqo - Somalia Water for Rural Resilience Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P177627-Barwaaqo - Somalia Water for Rural Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1320 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOPIC-JL-549289-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Establishment of one Agricultural Demonstration Plot with Associated Infrastructure and Supply of Agricultural Inputs and Tools Jubbaland State, Somalia, Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AL-TANZIL CONSTRUCTION AND TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (1105509) Kismayo, Farjano Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 20000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 19988.85 Signed Contract price USD 19988.85
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Somalia
- Reference
OP00466398- First seen
- 2 hours ago