Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalInvitation for Bids

NBDW Vehicle procurement for Pandalam Municipality

ULB PTA PANDALAM

Scope as published

`GOVERNMENT OF KERALA Local Self Government Department O/o The Clean city Manager , Pandalam Municipality, RFQ No: LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026 Date: 01/09/2026 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (INVITATION FOR QUOTATION) e-Government Procurement (e-GP) TENDER NO.: LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026 The Clean City Manager of Pandalam Municipality, on behalf of the Governor of Kerala, invites online bids for the procurement of goods as detailed below under the Kerala Solid Waste Management Project (KSWMP). General Information Notice Type RFQ Invitation of Quotation Bid Reference Number LSGD/KSWMP/ PDLM /004/2026 Name of the Project KSWMP : Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality , Pathanamthitta District,Kerala (Project No: 422/26) Brief Description of Work Supply of a Garbage Collection Vehicle having Closed container with Rear opening (two door) MS/Galvanized steel for Refuse (NBDW) collection to hold minimum 1T. (5 - 8 m3 ) for Pandalam Muncipality, Pathanamthitta District,Kerala State Delivery Location Pandalam Municipality Language of Notice English Deadline for Bid submission date and time 22-09-2026 at 15.00 hrs Bid Submission Fee(Tender Fee) in Rs. Rs.2,625/ - ( Rupees Two Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five only) (Excluding GST) Bid opening date & time 22-09-2026 at 15.30 hrs Period of Delivery 60 days Bid Security (EMD) in Rs. Rs.26,300 /- ( Rupees Twenty Six Thousand and Three Hundred only ) Contact Information Organization/Department Pandalam Municipality/LSGD Name Anoop Roy R P Title Clean city Manager. Address and contact number O/o Clean city Manager, Pandalam Municipality, Pathanamthitta District Ph. No: 9388682432 Email [email protected] Note: The bidder has to pay GST at 18% for the e-tender fee under the Reverse Charge Mechanism. The bidder has to pay only the e-tender fee to the department, and the GST amount must be paid to the GST department directly . Interested bidders may obtain further information from the Government Procurement (e-GP) Website www.etenders.kerala.gov.in. All bid documents are to be submitted online only and in the designated cover(s)/ envelope(s) on the e-GP website. Tenders/ bids shall be accepted only through online mode on the e-GP website and no manual submission of the same shall be entertained. Late tenders will not be accepted. A bid submission fee and EMD shall be remitted online during the time of bid submission. Please visit Kerala tender's portal https://etenders.kerala.gov.in to access full RFQ. Proposal should be submitted through electronic-procurement portal of Government of Kerala https://etenders.kerala.gov.in no later than 22/09/2026 at 15:00 hrs. Please quote the Tender Reference number in the subject line. The Pre-Bid Conference shall be held offline on 10/09/2026 at office of CCM, Pandalam Municipality at 11:30 hrs . The Clean city Manager of Municipality reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason thereof. This invitation for quotation is not to be construed in any way as an offer of contract. Your proposal could, however, form the basis for a contract between your firm and Pandalam Municipality. The Tender Inviting Authority/Employer shall not be responsible for any failure, malfunction or breakdown of the electronic system while downloading or uploading the documents by the Bidder during the eprocurement process. Details required for e-payment (Details of bank account having core banking facility and email address of the bidder) shall be furnished along with the tender. Tenders not accompanied by these details will be rejected. Clean City Manager Pandalam Municipality (For and on behalf of the Governor of Kerala)

Deadline
22 Sept 2026(19 days left)
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
India
Reference
OP00466393
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

GORequest for QuotationsP168633IN-ULB PTA PAN-547045-GO-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Construction of Toilet block, Washing & Changing Area and Office Area for RRF in Pushpagiri Ward (Ward 14) of Thiruvalla Municipality

GOVERNMENT OF KERALA Local Self Government Department O/o Sajesh S , Assistant Engineer LID& EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality 02-09-2026 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (INVITATION FOR QUOTATION) e-Government Procurement (e-GP) TENDER NO. : KSWMP/TVLA/1486/122/2026/02 The Engineer in charge, LID & EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality and on behalf of the Governor of Kerala invites online bids for the work detailed below under Kerala Solid Waste Management Project(KSWMP). General Information Notice Type RFQ- Invitation of Quotation Borrower Bid Reference KSWMP/TVLA/1486/121/2026/02 Name of the Work KSWMP - Thiruvalla Municipality Pr. No 485/2023-2024 Construction of Toilet, Washing, Changing area and office area at RRF. Brief Description of work Construction of toilet with foundation excavation and quarry muck filling, PCC 1:3:6 and 1:1.5:3 for RCC foundation Work, Floor PCC 1:2:4 ,The walls are with Cement Solid block 40x20x20 cm, GI sheet roofing with steel frames.The doors and Windows with Wooden, Glazed panes&pvc door and floor finishing with vitrified floor tile, Ceramic glazed floor tile and wall tile, cement plaster and painting Rs : 14,95,744.20 (Excluding GST) Period of Completion 8 months works, Manhole, etc and other sanitary and plumbing Works. Location of work Thiruvalla Municipality Language of Notice English Deadline for Bid submission date and time 23-09-2026 15:00 hours Estimated cost of Work (PAC) Rs. 14,95,744.20 /- (Excluding GST) Bid Submission Fee (Tender Fee) in Rs. Rs. 2625/- (Excluding GST) Bid opening date & time 23-09-2026 at 15:30 hours Period of Completion (in Months) 8 months Bid Security (EMD) in Rs. Rs. 37,400/- (Excluding GST) Contact Information Organization/Department Thiruvalla Municipality Name Ms. Sajesh S Title Assistant Engineer Address and contact number Thiruvalla Municipality Near Market Junction, Thiruvalla PIN :689101 Contact Number : 9633300074 Email [email protected] Website Interested bidders may obtain further information from the Government Procurement (e-GP) Website www.etenders.kerala.gov.in. All bid documents are to be submitted online only and in the designated cover(s)/ envelope(s) on the e-GP website. Tenders/ bids shall be accepted only through online mode on the e-GP website and no manual submission of the same shall be entertained. Late tenders will not be accepted. A bid submission fee and EMD shall be remitted online during the time of bid submission. Please visit Kerala tender's portal https://etenders.kerala.gov.in to access full RFQ . Proposal should be submitted through electronic-procurement portal of Government of Kerala https://etenders.kerala.gov.in no later than 15:00 hrs, 23rd September 2026 . Please quote the Tender Reference number in the subject line. The Pre-Bid Conference shall be held offline on 09.09.2026 at 14:00 hrs. The Assistant Engineer in charge, LID & EW Section , Thiruvalla Municipality reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason thereof. This invitation for quotation is not to be construed in any way as an offer of contract. Your proposal could, however, form the basis for a contract between your firm and Thiruvalla Municipality. The Tender Inviting Authority/Employer shall not be responsible for any failure, malfunction or breakdown of the electronic system while downloading or uploading the documents by the Bidder during the e- procurement process. Details required for e-payment (Details of bank account having core banking facility and email address of the bidder) shall be furnished along with the tender. Tenders not accompanied by these details will be rejected. Assistant Engineer LID & EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality. (For and on behalf of Governor of Kerala)

ULB PTA THIRUVALLA
India
23 Sept 2026(20d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesInvitation for Bids

Upgradation of RRF with Extension of area and Construction of Toilet, Washing & Changing area, Office area, for RRF in Pushpagiri Ward (Ward 14) of Thiruvalla Municipality, Pathanamthitta District - Sub Project A: Upgradation of RRF with extension of area

GOVERNMENT OF KERALA Local Self Government Department O/o Sajesh S , Assistant Engineer LID& EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality 02-09- 2026 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (INVITATION FOR QUOTATION) e-Government Procurement (e-GP) TENDER NO. : KSWMP/TVLA/1486/121/2026/01 The Engineer in charge, LID & EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality and on behalf of the Governor of Kerala invites online bids for the work detailed below under Kerala Solid Waste Management Project(KSWMP). General Information Notice Type RFQ- Invitation of Quotation Borrower Bid Reference KSWMP/TVLA/1486/121/2026/01 Name of the Work KSWMP - Thiruvalla Municipality Pr.No.203/2023-24-Upgradation of existing RRF Civil work at Pushpagiri Ward (Ward 14) of Thiruvalla Municipality, Pathanamthitta District Brief Description of work Upgradation works include extension of RRF with CC 1:3:6 and RCC 1:1.5:3 for foundation work, cement solid blocks 40x20x20 cm in CM for walls, GI tubes for posts and roof truss works, GI sheet roofing, chain link with steel frames for side covering, flooring, plastering and painting works, construction of inert storage shed with GI tube frames and tarpaulin roofing, construction of rain water recharge trenches etc Location of work Thiruvalla Municipality Language of Notice English Deadline for Bid submission date and time 23-09-2026 15:00 hours Estimated cost of Work (PAC) Rs. 16,59,237.07 /- (Excluding GST) Bid Submission Fee (Tender Fee) in Rs. Rs. 2760/- (Excluding GST) Bid opening date & time 23-09-2026 at 15:30 hours Period of Completion (in Months) 6 months Bid Security (EMD) in Rs. Rs. 41,500/- (Excluding GST) Contact Information Organization/Department Thiruvalla Municipality Name Ms. Sajesh S Title Assistant Engineer Address and contact number Thiruvalla Municipality Near Market Junction, Thiruvalla PIN :689101 Contact Number : 9633300074 Email [email protected] Website Interested bidders may obtain further information from the Government Procurement (e-GP) Website www.etenders.kerala.gov.in. All bid documents are to be submitted online only and in the designated cover(s)/ envelope(s) on the e-GP website. Tenders/ bids shall be accepted only through online mode on the e-GP website and no manual submission of the same shall be entertained. Late tenders will not be accepted. A bid submission fee and EMD shall be remitted online during the time of bid submission. Please visit Kerala tender's portal https://etenders.kerala.gov.in to access full RFQ . Proposal should be submitted through electronic-procurement portal of Government of Kerala https://etenders.kerala.gov.in no later than 15:00 hrs, 23rd September 2026 . Please quote the Tender Reference number in the subject line. The Pre-Bid Conference shall be held offline on 09.09.2026 at 14:00 hrs . The Assistant Engineer in charge, LID & EW Section , Thiruvalla Municipality reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason thereof. This invitation for quotation is not to be construed in any way as an offer of contract. Your proposal could, however, form the basis for a contract between your firm and Thiruvalla Municipality. The Tender Inviting Authority/Employer shall not be responsible for any failure, malfunction or breakdown of the electronic system while downloading or uploading the documents by the Bidder during the e- procurement process. Details required for e-payment (Details of bank account having core banking facility and email address of the bidder) shall be furnished along with the tender. Tenders not accompanied by these details will be rejected. Assistant Engineer LID & EW Section, Thiruvalla Municipality. (For and on behalf of Governor of Kerala)

ULB PTA THIRUVALLA
India
23 Sept 2026(20d)
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Engagement of Implementation Support Organization (ISO) to handhold JFMC for developing Landscapes Micro-plans.

Contract Award Project: P179935-Enhancing Landscape and Ecosystem Management (ELEMENT) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97360 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-SFDA TRIPURA-538692-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Combine evaluation report (Technical and financial) of engagement of Implementation Supporting Organization for developing Landscape plan. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 270 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): AMAY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT (1102871) Bhopal, Madhya pradesh, India Country: India IORA ECOLOGICAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (837522) Country: India Scores Technical: 82.86 Consultant Specific Experience: 25 Methodology: 9.6 Key Personnel: 48.26 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 20 Combined: 86.29 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 47785000.00 Signed Contract Price INR 47785000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 47785000.00 Evaluated Firm(s): NORTH EASTERN DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (1061990) Country: India GREENHEXA TECHSERVE PVT LTD (1103092) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 61349850.00 Price: Currency: Amount: AFC INDIA LIMITED (330147) Country: India TECHNO ESSENCE SOLUTION PVT. LTD. (1063014) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 77773500.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): SEVEN SISTERS DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE (SESTA) (1062995) Country: India MART GLOBAL MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLP, NEW DELHI (1063007) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount: INTELLECAP ADVISORY SERVICES PVT. LTD. (778860) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Unavailability of key experts Price: Currency: Amount: VISION EIS CONSULTING PVT. LTD (627073) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN, CHILD AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT (540645) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREST MANAGEMENT (420514) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Price: Currency: Amount: HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT & LIVELIHOOD PROMOTION SOCIETY (HELP) (578338) Country: India FORVIS MAZARS LLP (1071328) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Price: Currency: Amount: UDYOGINI (500896) Country: India SARVA SEVA SAMITY SANSTHA (872272) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: HOWEST GLOBAL, COIMBATORE (1103082) Country: India NEOGEOINFO TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD (1029592) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: CENTRE FOR ADVANCED RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (1102867) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:

Enhancing Landscape and Ecosystem Management (ELEMENT) Project
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Hiring of Event Management Team for Agri Next Summit 2026

Contract Award Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KSUM-535671-NC-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Selection of an Event Management Agency for AgriNext Summit 2026 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/16 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GRADIASO EVENTS & ENTERTAINMENTS PVT. LTD. (1122215) 36/26 - C, Elar Enclave, 1st Floor, St.Francis Church Road, Kochi, Kerala 682018 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 2443626.60 Signed Contract price INR 2443626.60 Rejected Bidder(s): RAZZMATAZZ VENTURES PVT. LTD. (1122216) 10th B Cross Rd, Panampilly Nagar, Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala 682036 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score

Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI

Contract Award Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-SPMU-K-552622-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING CO. LTD (1122181) Post Box No 8,Kundara691501Kollam, Kerala Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 1367268.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 1367268.00 Signed Contract price INR 1367268.00 Rejected Bidder(s): KEL ELECTRICAL MACHINES LIMITED (1122180) Bedradka PostKasaragod-671124 Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
India