AVALIACAO DO DESEMPENHO MUNICIPAL
Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P163989-Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6490 Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MAEF-471079-CS-QCBS Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: AVALIACAO DO DESEMPENHO MUNICIPAL Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/29 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): IMPACTE MOCAMBIQUE (1111642) MAPUTO Country: Mozambique Scores Technical: 95.50 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 18 Key Personnel: 57.5 Financial: 100 Combined: 0 Rank: 0 Final Evaluation Price MZN 19334247.80 Signed Contract Price MZN 19334247.80 Price: Currency: Amount: New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical) 19334247.80
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Mozambique
- Reference
OP00466783- First seen
- 3 hours ago