Procurement of pulse and cereal crop seeds including seed for inter cropping for Guna Begimeder woreda,it is for the fulfillment of watershed community livelihood strengthening.
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AMHARA BOA-554757-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of pulse and cereal crop seeds including seed for inter cropping for Guna Begimeder woreda. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GUNA SEED MULTYPLYER UNION (1120858) GUNA,ETHIOPIA Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1572000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1572000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1572000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00465701- First seen
- 5 hours ago