Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: WB/WERP/DACAAR/GHZ/ABBAND/DOK/PYA/W74/81 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Project in Dokohy and Pyaro Villages in Ab Band District, Ghazni ProvinceIdentification Number:WB/WERP/DACAAR/GHZ/ABBAND/DOK/PYA/W74/81 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/28 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABDUL RAHIMZAI AFGHAN CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING COMPANY (989032) Ghazni, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 18848157.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 18855157.00 Signed Contract price AFN 18855157.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): BUILDS WICK CONSTRUCTION AND ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (995036) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 21698199.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 21713199.00
Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Afghanistan
Reference
OP00466339
First seen
2 hours ago
Classifications
CWRequest for QuotationsP179311WB/WERP/DACAAR/GHZ/ABBAND/DOK/PYA/W74/81
Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: WB/WERP/DACAAR/HER/GULRAN/GHARABB/W-84 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Construction of Gharab Bazar Village Solar Powered Pipe Scheme Project, Gulran District, Herat ProvinceIdentification Number:WB/WERP/DACAAR/HER/GULRAN/GHARABB/W-84 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/06 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HAMI SAZAH ROAD & CONSTRUCTION CO (1050459) Herat Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 8851397.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 8456771.00 Signed Contract price AFN 8456771.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SHAKIBAN YALDIZ ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO (1089847) Herat Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 10240290.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 9686005.00 OMID SHAHZADA CONSTRUCTION CO (1121510) Khost Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 11000113.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 10220873.00 BUILDS WICK CONSTRUCTION AND ROAD BUILDING COMPANY (995036) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 11570219.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 9797624.00 OMID FIROZKOH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1008250) Ghor province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening AFN 10491217.00 Evaluated Bid Price AFN 10100822.00
Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: ACTIONAID- WERP-KBL-NC-1-RE-BID Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of Non-Consulting Services for Water Quality Testing Laboratory WERP project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/28 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RENO GEO TECHNICAL AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL TESTING COMPANY (894087) House #1, District#5-Kabul-Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 92.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 92.00 Signed Contract price USD 92.00
Contract Award Project: P179311-Water Emergency Relief Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1927 Bid/Contract Reference No: ACTIONAID- WERP-KBL-G-7 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Hygiene kits at ActionAid North Regional Offices Sare Pul, Jawzjan, Faryab Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/28 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASRA ABID LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1051746) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 81184.87 Evaluated Bid Price USD 80899.54 Signed Contract price USD 80899.54 Evaluated Bidder(s): MUTAHID AFGHAN LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1121267) Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 95131.70 Evaluated Bid Price USD 95131.70 AHMAD ZIA NOORANI TECHNOLOGY, CONSTRUCTION, LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1001024) Kabul Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 118566.28 Evaluated Bid Price USD 118566.28 ZARMALWAL LOGISTIC, CONSTRUCTION & CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL PRODUCTION COMPANY (1078326) Jalal Abad Province City Tower Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 80866.7 Evaluated Bid Price USD 98333.4 KHALIJ SABZ LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY (1121505) Karte Mamorin Masjed Safed, Balkh Mazar Sharif, Balkh Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 6948640.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6948640.00 LAND STAR WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS COMPANY L.W.L.C (1090970) Kabul Khai Khana Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 5616320.7 Evaluated Bid Price USD 5616320.7 Rejected Bidder(s): ZAHED AMINI LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1121500) Bamyan City, Central School Bamyan Province Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 6010080.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6010080.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ABED AFGHAN LOGISTIC SERVICES (1074169) Kabul Center Share-Now Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 63200.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 63200.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive AKBARI BROTHERS LTD (1051723) Kabul, Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 93380.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 93380.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive GRANIT SHARQ LOGISTIC SERVICES (1074172) Kabul, 4th District Kolola Pushta Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 67140.6 Evaluated Bid Price USD 67140.60 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BAHADER SAHEB ZADA LTD (1074175) Kabul, in front of Pulkhishti Musque Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 4805720.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4805720.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements WINMARK LOGISTIC SERVICES CO (1121319) Old Taimani Street #.2, Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 59233.71 Evaluated Bid Price USD 59233.71 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ROHULLAH QANET LOGISTIC COMPANY (1074174) Maidan Wardak Province Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 4244858.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4244855.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ATIQULLAH HUSAIN KHIL LTD (1074144) Kabul in front of Pul Khishti Mosque Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 74716.90 Evaluated Bid Price USD 74716.90 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive OMID SHAFI NASIR LTD (887912) Charahi Sadarat Shaher-i-Now PD#10, Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 4355580.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 4355580.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive OMRA ANWARI LOGISTIC SERVICES COMPANY (1121318) Darul Aman, Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 63748.70 Evaluated Bid Price USD 63748.70 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ELITE CAPITAL LOGISTIC & TRADING (ECLAT) (1121502) Street #.5 District 4 Kabul Afghanistan Country: Afghanistan Bid Price at Opening USD 94941.5 Evaluated Bid Price USD 94941.50 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements