Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for ANM & Co-located GNM School of Nursing, Dhubri, Assam

Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-542331-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for ANM and Co-located GNM School of Nursing, Dhubri, Assam under ASSIST project. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ASHIRBAD HARDWARE (1103636) Kendukona Station Road, Rangia, Kamrup, Assam-788712 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 9507175.76 Signed Contract price INR 9507175.76 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASUR UDDIN (1103565) Danakuchi, Sonkuchi, Barpeta, Assam-781314 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 10397173.84 TECHNOCOM SOLUTIONS (1103642) H.S. Road, P.O& P.S-Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh, Assam-786001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 10456586.26 SOYED ALI (1103647) Po Panbari, Ps Gauripur,Dhubri, Assam 783339 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 10100111.73 Rejected Bidder(s): M/S PADMAVATI CONSTRUCTION (630952) Krishna Rice Mill, House No. 9, Town: Bongaigaon, P.O.: Bongaigaon P.S.: Bongaigaon Paglasthan, District: Bongaigaon, Pin:783360 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements PRITOM TALUKDAR (1103646) House No. 9, Hastinapur Path, Byelane-01, Nayanpur, Ganeshguri, Assam-781005 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Deadline
Not published
Published
5 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
India
Reference
OP00467123
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP179337IN-AHIDMS-542331-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, Civil Hospital, Majuli (ii) GNM School of Nursing, Dhemaji.

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-542343-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, Civil Hospital, Majuli (ii) GNM School of Nursing, Dhemaji under ASSIST project. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/03 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): M/S KHUSHI CONSTRUCTIONS (1084211) Ward No-10, N. T Road, P.O. & P.S. -North Lakhimpur, Dist- Lakhimpur, Assam-787001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 88745081.02 Signed Contract price INR 88745081.02 Evaluated Bidder(s): J C CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. (1103990) No. 2, 2nd Bye Lane, Lakhinagar, R. G. Baruah Road, Guwahati 5 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 101547650.08 Rejected Bidder(s): PHASSANG SIKAP (1104011) Vill- Tani Colony,P.O/P.S Banderdewa, Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh 791123 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided DIPANKAR BORA (765879) Dispur, Guwahati-36 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements PRITOM TALUKDAR (1103646) House No. 9, Hastinapur Path, Byelane-01, Nayanpur, Ganeshguri, Assam-781005 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for GNM Training Centre, Kanaklata Civil Hospital, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Assam

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-542334-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for GNM Training Centre, Kanaklata Civil Hospital, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Assam. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20 Duration of Contract 18 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): UTPAL JYOTI KALITA (1088709) 112, Padum Path, Saurav Nagar, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam-28 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 23082864.88 Signed Contract price INR 23082864.88 Evaluated Bidder(s): MS UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION (540534) Rangagora Hug, Town: Nagaon, P.O: Hug Gaon, P.S: Nagaon Sadar, District: Nagaon, Pin: 782002 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 23907252.91 NAVA KANTA TALUKDAR (538725) Barkulhati, Town: Nalbari, P.O: Kalang, P.S: Nalbari, District: Nalbari, Pin: 781351 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 23721100.77 TECHNOCOM SOLUTIONS (1103642) H.S. Road, P.O& P.S-Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh, Assam-786001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 23933846.07 ASSAM AIR PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. (1103685) House No.136, Maniram Dewan Road, Chandmari, Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam, 781003 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 24585378.55 Rejected Bidder(s): BHHARUNDIA CONSTRUCTION (1104058) Paltan Pukhuri Road, Tezpur, Sonitpur, Assam 784001 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Rong Bong Khasmahal in the district of Darjeeling under DPMU, Darjeeling,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-446758-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at (i) G.P.Rangbhang Gopaldhara, Mouza- Rong Bong Khasmahal,J.L No:-5, Plot No:-1304,Block :Sukhaiapokhri, in Ph II Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/12 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): RAJU CHETTRI (1099911) PLUNGDUNG BUSTY GAIRI GAONSUKHIA POKHRICity : DARJEELING State : West BengalPostal Code : 734221 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1017443.66 Signed Contract price INR 1017443.66 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUPLAL GOLLAY (1099936) DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1086378.14 SUNIL SHARMA (1099933) S K BOSE LANE LM BANERJEE LANE, JN MITRA ROAD, DARJEELING, PIN-734101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1083718.49 Rejected Bidder(s): SAIPATRI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1099939) RANGBHANG BUSTY, BPO RANGBHANG, DIST-DARJEELING, 734216 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements BHAKTA MUKHIA (1099943) Rangbhang Majuwa Busty, P.O Rangbhang. Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

All in one bid for Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management System including supply of all materials at Mouza- Parmaguri Khasmahal in the district of Darjeeling under DPMU, Darjeeling,WBADMIP

Contract Award Project: P177876-West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95430 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPMU - DARJEELING-446780-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construction of 1 No Jhora Water Management Systemincluding supply of all materialsat (i) G.P.-Pokhribong I, Mouza- Pokhribong Khasmahal, J.L No:-13, Plot No:-276,Block :-Sukhaiapokhri in the dist DRJ Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/04 Duration of Contract 180 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): NANDARAM CHHETRI (1099903) DAKBANGLOW, PLUNGDUNG,DARJEELINGCity : DARJEELING State : West BengalPostal Code : 734221 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1141504.83 Signed Contract price INR 1141504.83 Evaluated Bidder(s): RUPLAL GOLLAY (1099936) DARJEELING Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1146593.30 SUNIL SHARMA (1099933) S K BOSE LANE LM BANERJEE LANE, JN MITRA ROAD, DARJEELING, PIN-734101 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 1146751.35

West Bengal Accelerated Development of Minor Irrigation Project - Phase II
India
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) ANM School of Nursing, Goalpara (ii) GNM Training Centre & Hostel, Civil Hospital, Goalpara.

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-537470-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) ANM School of Nursing, Goalpara (ii) GNM Training Centre and Hostel, Civil Hospital, Goalpara Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/24 Duration of Contract 21 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): UTPAL JYOTI KALITA (1088709) 112, Padum Path, Saurav Nagar, Beltola, Guwahati, Assam-28 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 32089535.14 Signed Contract price INR 32089535.14 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAQ INFRA PROJECTS (1015220) Class-1(A) Govt. Regd. Contractor, PWD (R&B), Ward No.2, Vidhyarti Lane-3, Settlement Road, Karimganj- 788712 Country: India Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening INR Evaluated Bid Price INR 33332569.98

Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project
India