Tendercast
All notices
Find a TenderUKCompetitive flexible procedure

REVISED CCTV Replacement Invitation to Tender

ROYAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

Scope as published

This procurement represents a re-tender of the opportunity for a Replacement CCTV System previously published under the notice reference 2026/S 000-056590. Following a comprehensive review of the previous iteration, the RAU has revised both the core technical specifications for the estate's video management system and the associated assessment methodology to better align with the organisational security objectives and market capabilities. The University has recently updated its central storage infrastructure and has deployed an Avigilon Unity 160TB AI NVR2X server to the RAU estate. Consequently, this Invitation to Tender (ITT) covers the supply, configuration, integration, and commissioning of all remaining system elements required to deliver a fully operational solution that integrates with this existing hardware asset, The scope includes, but is not limited to: cameras, software licences, peripheral hardware, network cabling, installation services, staff training, and ongoing lifecycle maintenance and software support services. Potential Bidders should note that the evaluation framework utilizes a refined combination of objective (commercial models) and subjective (qualitative delivery) award criteria. Full details of the updated requirements and explicit assessment matrices are provided within the associated tender documents. IMPORTANT Notice Regarding Previous Submissions: This process is an entirely independent procurement exercise. For the avoidance of doubt, responses received during the aborted 2026 exercise do not constitute, and will not be treated as, preliminary market consultation or market engagement information under the Procurement Act 2023. Bidders who participated previously must submit a completely fresh response based solely on the current ITT. Evaluators will assess submissions exclusively on the information provided within this application; no data, materials, or scoring from the previous exercise will be carried forward, referenced, or considered.

Deadline
30 Sept 2026(27 days left)
Published
3 Sept 2026(6 hours ago)
Contract value
£250,000
Location
United Kingdom
Reference
ocds-h6vhtk-06f13a
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

35125000Surveillance system50340000Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment50610000Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Other open notices from this source

Find a TenderOpen procedure

Provision of A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Manchester

The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Manchester City Council is seeking providers to deliver A Bed Every Night (ABEN) Supported Accommodation Services for adults aged 18 and over who are sleeping rough, have recently slept rough, or are at imminent risk of rough sleeping. The services will provide safe, short-term accommodation alongside tailored support to help individuals address support needs, improve health and wellbeing, maximise independence, and progress towards sustainable move-on accommodation. The procurement forms part of Manchester's wider homelessness and rough sleeping response. The requirement is divided into the following lots: Lot 1: ABEN Core Accommodation and Support Services Supported accommodation and support services for adults who are sleeping rough or at immediate risk of rough sleeping. Lot 2: Women's ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Accommodation and support provision specifically designed to meet the needs of women experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 3: LGBTQ+ ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for LGBTQ+ individuals experiencing, or at risk of, rough sleeping. Lot 4: No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF) / Restricted Eligibility ABEN Supported Accommodation Services Specialist accommodation and support services for individuals with restricted eligibility for public funds or housing assistance.

Manchester City Council
United Kingdom
2 Oct 2026(29d)
Find a TenderAward under framework

ServiceNow Development & Managed Services Delivery Partner

The Government Property Agency intends to procure a ServiceNow Development and Managed Services Partner to provide ongoing support, maintenance, development and optimisation of its ServiceNow platform. The requirement is expected to include platform development, application support, administration, upgrades, integrations, technical consultancy and continuous improvement services.

Government Property Agency
United Kingdom
£2.5m
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

ACE 1012 ITQ - Cultural Education Network One-to-One Evaluation

Arts Council England are seeking a suitably qualified Supplier to evaluate the Cultural Education Network’s free offer of one-to-one support from its launch in March 2025, to present day. This new programme offers mentoring, coaching, and signposting through free, online one-to-ones for teachers, freelance teaching artists and staff at creative and cultural organisations across England to improve children and young people’s access to learning in, with and through arts and culture. The supplier will provide a clear, evidence-based picture of how the Cultural Education Network’s one-to-ones have impacted the professional practice of teachers and cultural educators, by capturing and evaluating qualitative data and providing insight and actionable suggestions for next steps as we further develop this programme.

Arts Council England
United Kingdom
£15,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

5516 - Hengoed Primary School - Replacing of soft play to the SRB play yard.

You are invited to submit a tender for the Replacing of the soft play at Hengoed Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 but in summary the scope is: • Remove existing soft play. • Prepare surface to receive soft play crumb. • Supply and fit new soft play crumb. All work to be completed by October 30th 2026.

Caerphilly County Borough Council
United Kingdom
£60,000
21 Sept 2026(18d)
Find a TenderBelow threshold - open competition

DSA - Phase II Website Design & Implementation

To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.

City of Doncaster Council
United Kingdom
£100,000
5 Oct 2026(32d)