Procurement of Garbage Motorcycles (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the City of Cimahi and Indramayu Regency
Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240 Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-559966-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Penyediaan Motor Sampah Tahap 2 untuk Sarana Pengumpulan Sampah di Hulu di Kota Cimahi dan Kabupaten Indramayu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MULTIPARTS RAKINDO (1082117) Dusun Karangtimongo Desa Denanyar Kec. Jombang Kab. Jombang, Provinsi Jawa Timur Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2436000000 Signed Contract price IDR 2436000000 Evaluated Bidder(s): ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2730000000 PT. DUTATEKNOLAYAN ABADITAMA (869151) Jl. Samanhudi, No. 22 E, Pasar Baru, Sawah Besar, Jakarta Pusat Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2457000000 KANA SURYA LESTARI (930574) JL. MUARA MAS RAYA B-19 SEMARANG Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 3045000000 PT. SURYA SAHABAT UTAMA (1115369) Jl. Raya Kopo No. 102 Rt. 008/007 babakan asih, bojongloa kaler, Bandung Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2751000000 Rejected Bidder(s): MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10 Panunggangan Barat Cibodas Kota Tangerang Banten Country: Indonesia Bid Price at Opening IDR Evaluated Bid Price IDR Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Indonesia
- Reference
OP00465453- First seen
- 5 hours ago