Supply and installation of Additional Pumps at Baricho
Water and Sanitation Development Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P156634-Water and Sanitation Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-60290 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-CWSB-565568-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ADDITIONAL PUMPS AT BARICHO Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 2 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CHINA INTERNATIONAL WATER & ELECTRIC CORP. (CWE) (1079683) P.O BOX 38653 NAIROBI, KENYA Country: China Bid Price at Opening KES 14508236.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES 14508236.00 Signed Contract price KES 14508236.00 Rejected Bidder(s): STANDARD TECHNICAL SERVICE &GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (447462) 81688 - 80100MOMBASA Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 28633788.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive TAIFENG UNITED (KENYA) M&E ENGINEERING COMPANY (1113436) [email protected] Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES 15273198.00 Evaluated Bid Price KES Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466974- First seen
- 2 hours ago