Procurement of Fortinet Firewall Licenses for three years
Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-556354-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of Fortinet Firewall Licenses for Africa CDC Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29 Duration of Contract 4 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TOO SHARP IT SOLUTION PLC (762615) Addis Ababa, Ethiopia REGISTRATION NO. BL/AA/2/0013659/2009 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening USD 188745.51 Evaluated Bid Price USD 188745.51 Signed Contract price USD 188745.51
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466592- First seen
- 2 hours ago