Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Execution works for constructing GITI TVET Phase II in Gicumbi District.

Socio-economic Inclusion of Refugees & Host Communities in Rwanda Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P164130-Socio-economic Inclusion of Refugees & Host Communities in Rwanda Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64040 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-GICUMBI-516118-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Execution works for constructing GITI TVET Phase II in Gicumbi District. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/21 Duration of Contract 9 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GLOBAL BUSINESS & CONSTRUCTION LTD (697768) Kigali-Rwanda Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1386179886 Signed Contract price RWF 1386179886

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Rwanda
Reference
OP00466439
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP164130RW-GICUMBI-516118-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of MV & LV line accessories under Framework contract

Contract Award Project: P180575-Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda)) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74600 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-REG/EDCL-503072-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of LV lines accessories (1st Ranked Bidder) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PUROIL SL (1117415) Tel: +3491555720Email: [email protected] Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 3020114989 Signed Contract price EUR 1779573.40 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRIC POWERTEK CO. LTD (1121754) China Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 5796865 MANTAB ENGINEERING SERVICES (1017725) P.O BOX 5626 Kampala, Uganda Tel: +256393255966/256771833660 Email:[email protected] Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 6348497129 MURWANJE GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (1015455) Email address:[email protected] Tel: +254 794 560 596 P.O.Box 441-10300, Kerugoya, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 8568270959 ETS KAZOZA JUSTIN&CIE EKJ&C LTD (783201) Gasabo Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 4291573075 L & R ELECTRIC GROUP CO. LTD (1016321) No. 78, Binhai North Road, Yueqing City, Zhejiang Province, China, Tel: +86 18167383232 Email: [email protected] Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 6689317719 SOCIETE DE COMMERCE DE DISTRIBUTION ET DE FOURNITURE (SOCODIF) LTD (1108834) KIGALI-GISOZI Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 9631460714 Rejected Bidder(s): KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTD (309365) KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTDKOLKATA INDIACHATTERJEE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE33A CHOWRINGHEE CENTREE-MAIL:[email protected]/[email protected] Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance QUINCAILLERIE BETA LTD (550771) Muhima Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GEMTECH PROJECTS LLP (921071) 10 C, Sir William Jones Sarani, Middleton Row, Park Street area, Kolkata, West Bengal 700071 Country: India GEM FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (1117421) Email :[email protected] Tel:+91-9831084618 Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PHIZER OFFICE CARE ELECTRONICS LTD (1121759) Email: [email protected] Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INVENTTA LTD (1121755) Hong Kong Country: Hong Kong SAR, China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda
Rwanda
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of MV & LV line accessories under Framework contract

Contract Award Project: P180575-Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda)) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74600 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-REG/EDCL-503072-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of LV lines accessories (2nd Ranked Bidder) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS KAZOZA JUSTIN&CIE EKJ&C LTD (783201) Gasabo Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 4291573075 Signed Contract price RWF 4291573075 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRIC POWERTEK CO. LTD (1121754) China Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 5796865 MANTAB ENGINEERING SERVICES (1017725) P.O BOX 5626 Kampala, Uganda Tel: +256393255966/256771833660 Email:[email protected] Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 6689317719 MURWANJE GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (1015455) Email address:[email protected] Tel: +254 794 560 596 P.O.Box 441-10300, Kerugoya, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 8568270959 PUROIL SL (1117415) Tel: +3491555720Email: [email protected] Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 3020114989 L & R ELECTRIC GROUP CO. LTD (1016321) No. 78, Binhai North Road, Yueqing City, Zhejiang Province, China, Tel: +86 18167383232 Email: [email protected] Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 6689317719 SOCIETE DE COMMERCE DE DISTRIBUTION ET DE FOURNITURE (SOCODIF) LTD (1108834) KIGALI-GISOZI Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 9631460714 Rejected Bidder(s): KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTD (309365) KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTDKOLKATA INDIACHATTERJEE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE33A CHOWRINGHEE CENTREE-MAIL:[email protected]/[email protected] Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance QUINCAILLERIE BETA LTD (550771) Muhima Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GEMTECH PROJECTS LLP (921071) 10 C, Sir William Jones Sarani, Middleton Row, Park Street area, Kolkata, West Bengal 700071 Country: India GEM FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (1117421) Email :[email protected] Tel:+91-9831084618 Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PHIZER OFFICE CARE ELECTRONICS LTD (1121759) Email: [email protected] Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INVENTTA LTD (1121755) Hong Kong Country: Hong Kong SAR, China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda
Rwanda
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of MV & LV line accessories under Framework contract

Contract Award Project: P180575-Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda)) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74600 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-REG/EDCL-503072-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of MV Lines accessories (1st Ranked bidder) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): PUROIL SL (1117415) Tel: +3491555720Email: [email protected] Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1046762181 Signed Contract price EUR 616794.44 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRIC POWERTEK CO. LTD (1121754) China Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1587255472 MANTAB ENGINEERING SERVICES (1017725) P.O BOX 5626 Kampala, Uganda Tel: +256393255966/256771833660 Email:[email protected] Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1358939551 MURWANJE GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (1015455) Email address:[email protected] Tel: +254 794 560 596 P.O.Box 441-10300, Kerugoya, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1304095314 ETS KAZOZA JUSTIN&CIE EKJ&C LTD (783201) Gasabo Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1087686576 L & R ELECTRIC GROUP CO. LTD (1016321) No. 78, Binhai North Road, Yueqing City, Zhejiang Province, China, Tel: +86 18167383232 Email: [email protected] Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1262230354 SOCIETE DE COMMERCE DE DISTRIBUTION ET DE FOURNITURE (SOCODIF) LTD (1108834) KIGALI-GISOZI Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 2300735315 Rejected Bidder(s): KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTD (309365) KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTDKOLKATA INDIACHATTERJEE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE33A CHOWRINGHEE CENTREE-MAIL:[email protected]/[email protected] Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance QUINCAILLERIE BETA LTD (550771) Muhima Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GEMTECH PROJECTS LLP (921071) 10 C, Sir William Jones Sarani, Middleton Row, Park Street area, Kolkata, West Bengal 700071 Country: India GEM FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (1117421) Email :[email protected] Tel:+91-9831084618 Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PHIZER OFFICE CARE ELECTRONICS LTD (1121759) Email: [email protected] Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INVENTTA LTD (1121755) Hong Kong Country: Hong Kong SAR, China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda
Rwanda
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Supply of MV & LV line accessories under Framework contract

Contract Award Project: P180575-Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda)) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74600 Bid/Contract Reference No: RW-REG/EDCL-503072-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of MV lines accessories (2nd Ranked bidder) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ETS KAZOZA JUSTIN&CIE EKJ&C LTD (783201) Gasabo Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1087686576 Signed Contract price RWF 1087686576 Evaluated Bidder(s): ELECTRIC POWERTEK CO. LTD (1121754) China Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1587255472 MANTAB ENGINEERING SERVICES (1017725) P.O BOX 5626 Kampala, Uganda Tel: +256393255966/256771833660 Email:[email protected] Country: Uganda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1358939551 MURWANJE GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD (1015455) Email address:[email protected] Tel: +254 794 560 596 P.O.Box 441-10300, Kerugoya, Kenya Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1304095314 PUROIL SL (1117415) Tel: +3491555720Email: [email protected] Country: Spain Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1046762181 L & R ELECTRIC GROUP CO. LTD (1016321) No. 78, Binhai North Road, Yueqing City, Zhejiang Province, China, Tel: +86 18167383232 Email: [email protected] Country: China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 1262230354 SOCIETE DE COMMERCE DE DISTRIBUTION ET DE FOURNITURE (SOCODIF) LTD (1108834) KIGALI-GISOZI Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF 2300735315 Rejected Bidder(s): KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTD (309365) KSE ELECTRICAL PVT LTDKOLKATA INDIACHATTERJEE INTERNATIONAL CENTRE33A CHOWRINGHEE CENTREE-MAIL:[email protected]/[email protected] Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance QUINCAILLERIE BETA LTD (550771) Muhima Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GEMTECH PROJECTS LLP (921071) 10 C, Sir William Jones Sarani, Middleton Row, Park Street area, Kolkata, West Bengal 700071 Country: India GEM FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (1117421) Email :[email protected] Tel:+91-9831084618 Country: India Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance PHIZER OFFICE CARE ELECTRONICS LTD (1121759) Email: [email protected] Country: Rwanda Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance INVENTTA LTD (1121755) Hong Kong Country: Hong Kong SAR, China Bid Price at Opening RWF Evaluated Bid Price RWF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Rwanda - Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in AFE MPA (ASCENT - Rwanda
Rwanda