ESMP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314022-CS-INDV Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL MANAGEMENT PLAN (ESMP) FOR BULBULA/GAYAWA AND RARIN EROSION CONTROL SITES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/03 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 69 Awarded Firm(s): ECOBALANCE KONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED (903112) 1ST FLOOR, ROAD 8 AND 10, A.H.A COMPLEX YAHAYA GUSAU ROAD JUNCTION OPP. GIDAN BABA BATURE, SHARADA PHASE II, SHARDA ROAD ROAD, KANO. Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 03-MAY-24 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MAHMUD ABBA NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 90.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 40 Key Personnel: 10 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 80 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 86500000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 86500000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 86500000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Nigeria
- Reference
OP00466462- First seen
- 2 hours ago