Procurement of Sheep or Goat for Borecha Woreda CIG & HH
Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174385-Second Ethiopia Resilient Landscapes and Livelihoods Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-OBANR-553721-GO-RFQ BORECHA Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of Sheep and goat for Borecha Woreda Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): TAMAM SAMADE (1121693) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2197700.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2197700.00 Signed Contract price ETB 2197700.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): WALIYA YASIN (1121694) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2322950.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2322950.00 ABDULAZIZ JIBRIL (1121695) Borecha Woreda Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 2260500.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 2260500.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466159- First seen
- 2 hours ago