Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V4530 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MICT-SL-517340-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Contract Service for Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/15 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 5 Awarded Firm(s): ENVIRONTECH CONSULTANCY AFRICA LIMITED (1059080) Along Kasarani Mwiki Road Opposite Shell Petro station Lonak Business Center First floor Suite 18B Telephone: 254 -704146060 254 743 146060 Country: Kenya Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 14-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mwangi Mathenge Mwangi KE Kenya Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 20.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 4 Methodology: 4 Key Personnel: 8 Transfer of Knowledge: 2 Participation by Nationals: 2 Financial: 1 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 299994.44 Signed Contract Price USD 299994.44 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 299994.44
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00465837- First seen
- 1 hour ago