Supply and delivery of laboratory equipment and reagents in 120 secondary schools
Zambia Education Enhancement Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P158570-Zambia Education Enhancement Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72700 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZM-MOGE-476142-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot 1 Copperbelt 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 28 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BIOLAB MEDICAL LTD (1108071) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 2672992.24 Signed Contract price ZMW 2672992.24 Evaluated Bidder(s): THEMATS ENTERPRISES LTD (1030737) Mazabuka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 6858010.80 THEOTOKA LABORATORY SOLUTIONS (598174) Plot No. 189, Corner Musonda Ngosa/Luanshya Road, Villa Elizabetha Lusaka, Zambia Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 7444572.00 RDM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LTD (1108012) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 5220182.88 BELION GROUPE LIMITED (882150) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 4097625.29 HAZEL DANIELS INTERNATIONAL LTD (463815) Stand No. 8501 Katanga Road, Light Industrial Area PO Box 37512 Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 3665769.65 FEEDO INVESTMENTS COMPANY LTD (965323) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 5193063.80 NAMOGLAM ENTERPRISES LTD (1108065) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 11609700.00 LAB GALORE LTD (1108075) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 6113060.80 FRAMOL INNOVATIONS (986710) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 8708136.00 PRIORITY WORKS LTD (1005492) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW 2955579.95 Rejected Bidder(s): KINGWAY INVESTMENTS LTD (1108034) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive QUANTUM LAB LOGISTICS LTD (964703) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BLACK BEAR AUTO LTD (881124) Freedom Way, Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive IKAP INVESTMENTS LTD (882135) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive EVERLAND ELECTRICAL ZAMBIA LTD (1108032) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance BUY HOME INVESTMENTS LTD (1108087) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Q LINE IMPORT & EXPORT (1108064) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive B&R CONSULTANCY LTD (1108061) Kitwe Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ANALYTICAL WORLD LTD (1108072) Lusaka Country: Zambia Bid Price at Opening ZMW Evaluated Bid Price ZMW Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Zambia
- Reference
OP00465756- First seen
- 5 hours ago