FCU1: Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Equipment for the Culture of Siganid and Milkfish in HDPE Circular Cage in Region 1
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800 Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-546080-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: FCU1: SC 2.1- Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Equipment for the Culture of Siganid and Milkfish in HDPE Circular Cage in Region 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/20 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DOUBLE J AGRI SUPPLY (989332) San Jose, Nueva Ecija Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1724150.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1724150.00 Signed Contract price PHP 1724150.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): INCA PHILIPPINES, INC. (1119047) Brgy. Cupang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1725820.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1725820.00 ADROIT EID CONSTRUCTION CORP (1119388) Brgv. Sibut, San Jose City, Nueva Ecija Country: Philippines Bid Price at Opening PHP 1725335.00 Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1725335.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026(3 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Philippines
- Reference
OP00465727- First seen
- 5 hours ago