Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa

Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314012-CS-INDV Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES OF RESETTLEMENT ACTION PLAN (RAP) FOR TWO EROSION SITE (BULBUALA/GAYAWA AND RARIN) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/22 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): ENVIRESOURCSES CONSULT LIMITED (1046735) B63 ZAWACIKI HOUSING ESTATE, KANO Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 22-APR-24 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met UMAR SALEH ANKA NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 85.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 40 Key Personnel: 10 Transfer of Knowledge: 5 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 90 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 98898000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 98898000 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 98898000

Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Nigeria
Reference
OP00466483
First seen
2 hours ago

Classifications

CSConsultant Qualification SelectionP175237NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314012-CS-INDV

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Renewal of Engagement of MIS consultants for the enrolment and Validation, Data cleaning and verification of the 2nd and 3rd cohort CCT GSP beneficiaries

Contract Award Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-546435-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE RENEWAL OF ENGAGEMENT OF MIS CONSULTANT FOR THE ENROLMENT AND VALIDATION, DATA CLEANING AND VERIFICATION OF THE 2ND AND 3RD COHORT CCT GSP BENEFICIARIES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): EASY ICT GRID LIMITED COMPANY (901137) Country: Nigeria Final Evaluation Price NGN 206128123.50 Signed Contract Price NGN 206128123.50 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 206128123.50

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ESMP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa

Contract Award Project: P175237-Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70150 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-KANO STATE ACRESAL-314022-CS-INDV Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL MANAGEMENT PLAN (ESMP) FOR BULBULA/GAYAWA AND RARIN EROSION CONTROL SITES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/05/03 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 69 Awarded Firm(s): ECOBALANCE KONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED (903112) 1ST FLOOR, ROAD 8 AND 10, A.H.A COMPLEX YAHAYA GUSAU ROAD JUNCTION OPP. GIDAN BABA BATURE, SHARADA PHASE II, SHARDA ROAD ROAD, KANO. Country: Nigeria Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 03-MAY-24 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MAHMUD ABBA NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 90.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 40 Key Personnel: 10 Transfer of Knowledge: 10 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 80 Combined: 95 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price NGN 86500000.00 Signed Contract Price NGN 86500000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 86500000.00

Agro-Climatic Resilience in Semi-Arid Landscapes (ACReSAL)
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.

Contract Award Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human CapitalMPA Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EBONYI IMPACT-527028-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of Lead Lining with Accessories in CT Scan Room Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/09 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): DR KIRIAN HEALTH CARE LTD (1066748) SUITE 42 EMEKA MBAGHA SHOPPING COMPLEX CHOOS ESTATE, WUMBA DISTRICT, APO, ABUJA, FCT, NIGERIA Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 112000000.00 Signed Contract price NGN 112000000.00

Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human Capital MPA
Nigeria
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Fencing and equipping of artificial insemination and breed multiplication center at Kuru Livestock Complex and upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper.

Contract Award Project: P160865-Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70570 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-PLATEAU L-PRES-550664-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Upgrading of four strategic livestock markets at Zamko, Bokkos, Kara, and Amper Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/21 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LASHGKDOM CONSULT (1031642) NO. 27 ADJACENT GENERAL HOSPITAL, NASARAWA EGGON, NASARAWA STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 799284161.36 Signed Contract price NGN 799284161.36 Evaluated Bidder(s): PRACTICAL TIME GLOBAL (1031646) NO. 030B LION GATE PLAZA, BUKURU EXPRESS WAY, JOS, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 988353965.56 LNP ASSOCIATES (1031651) NO. 023, ROOM 04, OLD BUKURU ROAD, ADJACENT NNPC, JOS SOUTH, PLATEAU STATE Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN Evaluated Bid Price NGN 830920305.99

Livestock Productivity and Resilience Support Project
Nigeria