Contract Award Project: P180248-Trkiye PMI Carbon Market Development Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1425 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Economic Modelling of ETS in Trkiye and Decision Support Mechanism Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/31 Duration of Contract 30 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): EY DORADZTWO PODATKOWE KRUPA SP. K. (1062405) Rondo ONZ 1 00-124 Warszawa / Poland Country: Poland Registry ID: 5261183835 Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mateusz Pociask PL Poland Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent ERNST YOUNG KURUMSAL FINANSMAN DANIMANLIK A.. (719683) Country: Turkiye Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 28-AUG-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met KEREM KACAR TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Scores Technical: 92.00 Methodology: 54 Key Personnel: 38 Financial: 2 Combined: 1 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 470625.00 Signed Contract Price USD 470625.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 470625.00 Evaluated Firm(s): CAMBRIDGE ECONOMETRICS LTD. (1035377) Country: United Kingdom Final Evaluation Price USD 418262.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Rejected Firm(s): ETTORE FIERAMOSCA ADVISORY COMPANY (1059288) Country: Italy KADIR HAS UNIVERSITY (1063130) Country: Turkiye CRONO SERVIZI SCARL (1059316) Country: Italy Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score Price: Currency: Amount:
Deadline
Not published
Published
2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
TU
Reference
OP00466507
First seen
2 hours ago
Classifications
CSQuality And Cost-Based SelectionP180248TR/PMI/DOCC/CS/QCBS/06
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) (CONSULTING SERVICES - FIRMS SELECTION) The Request For Expressons Of Interest published on August 7, 2026, is hereby amended as follows; TüRKYE TüRKYE PREPAREDNESS FOR PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCIES PROJECT Loan No.: 9754-TR Assignment Title: Software Development, Updating, Maintenance and Support Services for the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web and Mobile Applications Reference No. (as per Procurement Plan): TPPHEP/SBSGM/2026/CS/D.2.1.5.1/QCBS/1 1. The Republic of Türkiye has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of the Türkiye Preparedness for Public Health Emergencies Project (TPPHEP), and intends to apply part of the proceeds for consulting services. 2. The consulting services (the "Services") include the analysis, design, software development, testing, training, deployment, updating, maintenance and support of the Infectious Disease Surveillance and Early Warning System (ZC) Web Application and the development of a synchronized ZC Mobile Application. The assignment includes examination and migration of the existing systems; preparation of the Project Management Plan; analysis and requirements definition; UX/UI and technical design; development of disease-specific surveillance modules and an event management system; secure integrations with Ministry systems and external stakeholders; artificial-intelligence-supported early-warning and spatio-temporal analysis capabilities; testing, data migration, deployment and commissioning; training; and maintenance, operational support and additional development. The assignment is expected to be implemented over 30 (thirty) months and to require a multidisciplinary team of at least 16 personnel, as detailed in the TOR. 3. The detailed Terms of Reference (TOR), including the Minimum Requirements Document (MRD), can be found at the following websites. https://sbsgm.saglik.gov.tr/ https://www.saglik.gov.tr/ 4. The Ministry of Health, General Directorate of Health Information Systems now invites eligible consulting firms ("Consultants") to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Interested Consultants should provide information demonstrating that they have the required qualifications and relevant experience to perform the Services. 5. A consulting firm is allowed to submit the Expression of Interest alone if it considers itself to be fully qualified on its own for the assignment, as it is not mandatory for Consultants to associate with any other firm(s), whether foreign or local. Alternatively, if Consultants choose to associate to enhance their qualifications and capability for the assignment, such associations may be in the form of a Joint Venture (in which all members shall be jointly and severally liable) and/or sub-consultants (for whose services the Consultant shall remain responsible). In the case of an association, the Consultants shall explain in the EOI submission: (a) the rationale for forming the association; and (b) the anticipated role and relevant qualifications of each Joint Venture member and/or each sub-consultant for carrying out the assignment. Failure to provide this explanation may result in the association not being shortlisted. For shortlisting purposes, only the qualifications of Joint Venture members will be taken into account; the qualifications of proposed sub-consultants will not be considered. 6. The shortlisting criteria are as follows, in which the specific experience of the Consultant relevant to the assignment will be considered of paramount importance: i. General Experience of the Consultant (as a firm) in providing consulting services in the IT sector under contracts of comparable size. The Consultant shall demonstrate the successful completion, within the last five (5) years preceding the deadline for submission of Expressions of Interest, of at least one software development project under a single contract with a value of at least USD 6,000,000 or equiv…
Ministry of Health-General Directorate of Health Information Systems
Contract Award Project: P172562-Turkey Resilient Landscape Integration Project (TULIP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92720 Bid/Contract Reference No: TR-CEKEREK RST-560879-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: TRGM Yozgat Provincial Directorate of Agriculture and Forestry, Within the scope of the small cattle breeding development project, the purchase of 40 small cattle tents, 240 feeders and 160 waterers. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/31 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VAROL ADIR BRANDA N. NAK. GIDA SAN. VE TC. LTD. T. (1085438) Country: Turkiye Bid Price at Opening TRY Evaluated Bid Price TRY 20665758.00 Signed Contract price TRY 20665758.00