Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Rehabilitation of Liwonde - Matawale Road

Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P164847-Southern Africa Trade and Connectivity Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68700; IDA-D8040 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-RA-439618-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Rehabilitation of Liwonde Matawale (M003) Road Project Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/20 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STECOL (676572) 4-2101 N 2 de la rue Rongyuan, Zone industrie de Huanyan Tianjin Chine ou 04 BP 1022 Abidjan 04 Tel +225 0777737187 EMAIL zxfse@ste col.cn Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 51697324.33 Signed Contract price USD 59,470,752.59 Beneficial Ownership Details STECOL (676572) Form Date: 21-FEB-22 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met YANG DING CN China Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Evaluated Bidder(s): CONDURIL - ENGENHARIA, SA (578426) Estrada Nacional n. 4, Tchumene 2, parcela n. 3380/12 Country: Mozambique Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 64886607.27 M.A. KHARAFI & SONS (716344) M.A. KHARAFI AND SONS KUWAIT P.O. BOX 886 SAFAT 3009 KUWAIT Country: Kuwait Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 55173720.42 TUNNEL SADD ARIANA (978806) Tunnel Sadd Ariana, Islamic Republic of Iran, Registration #: 296760, dated 12/05/2007 146,West Brazil St.,Sheikh Bahaee St.,Vanak Sg.,District 14,Tehran,Iran Country: Iran, Islamic Republic of Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 58952829.34 China Jiangxi International Economic and Technical Cooperation Co., Ltd. (751904) No. 1198, Fenghzhong Avenue, Honggutan District, Nanchang Jiangxi, P.R. China Zip code: 330038 TEL: 0086-791-86372810 Fax: 0086-791- 86373906 Email: [email protected] Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 60889243.22 MOTA-ENGIL - ENGENHARIA E CONSTRUO FRICA, S.A. (332863) RUA REGO LAMEIRO, 38 Country: Portugal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 67820886.45 CHINA CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (724479) No.4 Beifengwo, Haidian District, Beijing , PRC Email: [email protected]. Telephone/Fax number +25111369791 ,+251979030132, +251929005916 Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 61948670.00 EXODUS AND COMPANY (946808) 7 Dungarvan Cl, Harare, Zimbabwe Phone: +263 77 297 4539 Country: Zimbabwe Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 79579737.34 Rejected Bidder(s): UNIK CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING (PTY) LTD (813301) Plot 22056 G , West Industrial, Gaborone, Botswana. P/Bag 8026 Gaborone Botswana Tel:+267-3924965 Fax:+267-3923001 Email:Unikbotswan [email protected] Country: Botswana Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ANT INSAAT MADEN SANAYI (496114) Turkey, Istanbul, Hasanpaa Mah. Lavanta Sokak No: 24/3 Kadikoy. Country: Turkiye Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance JIANGXI CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING (GROUP) CORPORATION (498337) No.956 of Beijing East Road, Quigshanhu District, nanchang City, Jiangxi Province, Peoples Republic of China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

Deadline
Not published
Published
28 Aug 2026(4 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Somalia
Reference
OP00465565
First seen
5 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for BidsP164847MW-RA-439618-CW-RFB

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Procurement of the Safety Gears and Equipments Coastal Fisheries livelihoods equipment's for CBRM Communities.

Contract Award Project: P177239-Solomon Islands: Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program - Second Phase for Economic Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0300 Bid/Contract Reference No: SB-MFMR-551684-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of the Safety Gears and Equipments Coastal Fisheries livelihoods equipment's for CBRM Communities. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GOLDEN SAND CORPORATION LTD (1093775) Golden Sand Corporation Ltd P.O.BOX 523, HONIARA SOLOMON ISLANDS PH: (+677) 26867 Country: Solomon Islands Bid Price at Opening SBD 194684.00 Evaluated Bid Price SBD 189980.00 Signed Contract price SBD 189980.00

Solomon Islands: Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program - Second Phase for Economic Resilience
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Port Sector in Somalia

Contract Award Project: P173119-Somalia - Horn of Africa Infrastructure Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1270 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MPWRH-522825-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Draft Contract-Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Port Sector in Somalia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/29 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): MARITIME BUSINESS & ECONOMIC CONSULTANTS LTD (MBEC) (1060071) Nairobi, Kenya Country: Kenya Scores Technical: 87.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 5 Methodology: 23 Key Personnel: 54.00 Transfer of Knowledge: 4 Participation by Nationals: 1 Financial: 20 Combined: 89.6 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 279233.00 Signed Contract Price USD 279233.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 279233.00

Somalia - Horn of Africa Infrastructure Integration Project
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA

Contract Award Project: P501662-Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4350 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-537399-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of ISO Security Standard Certification for NIRA Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): VALUEMAX CONSULTING LIMITED (1114783) 3rd floor, Nanak House, Kimathi Street, Nairobi. Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening USD 143220.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 143220.00 Signed Contract price USD 143220.00

Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Payment Service Provider (PSP)

Contract Award Project: P507443-Building Opportunities and Outcomes in Social Protection and Youth Employment Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5670 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOLSA-539645-NC-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Procurement of Payment Service Provider (PSP) to support provision of cash transfers to the selected beneficiaries in all Federal Member States and regions of Somalia Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/26 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HORMUUD TELECOM (558095) Mogadishu, Somalia Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 52472400.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 52472400.00 Signed Contract price USD 52472400.00

Building Opportunities and Outcomes in Social Protection and Youth Employment
Somalia
World Bank Procurement NoticesRequest for Expression of Interest

Responsable Programmation et Suivi Évaluation au niveau de la DIRGEN

REPOBLIKAN'I MADAGASIKARA Fitiavana - Tanindrazana - Fandrosoana --------- PRIMATURE --------- Projet pour l'Autonomisation des Filles et des Femmes en Afrique de l'Est et Australe pour Madagascar -CREDIT IDA 7378 MG MG (EAGER) PAYS MADAGASCAR APPEL A MANIFESTATION D'INTERET N 11-AMI/RELANCE/FID/EAGER Recrutement D'UN RESPONSABLE PROGRAMMATION ET SUIVI EVALUATION Poste bas Antananarivo DG_26004_RELANCE_RESPROG_SE 1. Le Gouvernement Malagasy a obtenu un financement de la Banque mondiale destin couvrir les co ts li s la mise en uvre du Projet pour l'Autonomisation des Filles et des Femmes en Afrique de l'Est et Australe - (EAGER) et a l'intention d'affecter une partie des fonds pour effectuer les paiements au titre du contrat d crit en (2) ci-apr s : 2. Plac sous l'autorit hi rarchique du Directeur des programmes EAGER, le Responsable Programmation et Suivi Evaluation a pour mission principale de piloter la planification strat gique, la gestion budg taire et le syst me de suivi- valuation du projet EAGER pour assurer la coh rence, la transparence et l'efficacit dans la mise en uvre des actions, et garantir l'atteinte des r sultats fix s, en particulier dans le cadre du projet EAGER. 3. Afin de r aliser les activit s pr vues dans le cadre du projet, le Fonds d'Intervention pour le D veloppement invite les personnes ligibles manifester leur int r t. Les candidats devront fournir toutes les informations pertinentes attestant de leurs qualifications et de leur exp rience professionnelle, d montrant ainsi leur aptitude ex cuter les prestations pr vues ci-dessous : Qualifications : Minimum Master II en Statistique, conomie, Gestion de projets, Sciences sociales, Informatique Minimum 5 ans d'exp rience au cours des dix derni res ann es dans le domaine du suivi- valuation, id alement au sein de projets de d veloppement, d'ONG internationales ou d'institutions publiques. Minimum 5 ans d'exp rience au cours des dix derni res ann es dans l'utilisation d'outils num riques de suivi- valuation de projets/programmes (outils pr ciser), traitement de donn es. 2 ann es exp rience au cours des dix derni res ann es dans les projets financ s par des bailleurs internationaux seraient un atout. Le recrutement comportera deux (02) phases : Une phase de pr s lection des candidats par l' tablissement d'une liste restreinte des candidats les plus qualifi s pour le poste, au regard de l'analyse de leurs CV. Les candidats pr s lectionn s seront invit s passer un test crit. Seuls les candidats ayant obtenu une note satisfaisante au test seront convoqu s l'entretien ; Une phase d'entretien des candidats ayant obtenu une note satisfaisante au test crit. Le ou la candidat(e) retenu(e) l'issue de la phase d'entretien sera invit une s ance de n gociation de son contrat. 4. Il est port l'attention des Consultants que les dispositions des paragraphes 3.15, 3.16 et 3.17 du R glement de Passation des March s pour les Emprunteurs sollicitant le Financement de Projets d'Investissement (FPI) publi par la Banque mondiale -7 me dition de septembre 2025 en mati re de conflit d'int r ts sont applicables. 5. Les Consultants seront s lectionn s selon la m thode S lection de Consultant Individuel telle que d crite dans ledit R glement. 6. Les candidats int ress s peuvent obtenir des informations suppl mentaires ainsi que les termes de r f rence d taill s relatifs aux prestations l'adresse indiqu e au point (8) ci-dessous, pendant les heures de bureau, ou les consulter sur le site web du FID : www.fid.mg. 7. Les candidats int ress s sont pri s de soumettre exclusivement leur candidature en ligne , en remplissant le formulaire disponible l'adresse suivante : https://recrutement.fid-server.org , au plus tard le 16 septembre 2026 . Aucune candidature transmise par courrier lectronique ou physique ne sera prise en compte. 8. L'adresse ci-dessous est exclusivement destin e la demande d'informations ou de termes de r f rence : FID-Direction G n rale Lot III M 39 Ouest Ambohijanahary …

Intervention Funds for Development
Somalia
16 Sept 2026(15d)