Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 4

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531675-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 4 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 192000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 192000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 192000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081) Phone 119988246 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 216000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 216000000.00 AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00 ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089) Phone 912370491 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 216000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 216000000.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Russia
Reference
OP00466019
First seen
1 hour ago

Classifications

NCRequest for QuotationsP181490SD-CRS-531675-NC-RFQ

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 1

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531695-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KHALID ALI MOHAMMED ELIMAM (1089056) Mobile no 123788861 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 351500000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 351500000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 418000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 418000000.00 MATOGREEN AGRICULTURAL LTD (1089035) Mobile No: 123232515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 750500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 750500000.00 ALMOTKAMLA FOR SERVICES (1089057) Mobile no: 917481156 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 465500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 465500000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Remaining Requirements – Software / Hardware / Tools to finalize the SCSD IT System

Contract Award Project: P166187-Competitiveness and Sector Diversification Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89850 Bid/Contract Reference No: SR-MNR-564443-GO-DIR Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Remaining Requirements: Hardware, Software, Tools to finalize SCSD IT System Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SIOC N.V (688383) Veldhuizenlaan 4 , Paramaribo, Suriname Country: Suriname Bid Price at Opening USD 53038.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 53038.00 Signed Contract price USD 53038.00

Competitiveness and Sector Diversification
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531660-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SALSABEEL SPECIALIZED ASSOCIATION (1089096) Phone 908440083 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 97666.67 Signed Contract price USD 97666.67 Evaluated Bidder(s): ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081) Phone 119988246 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092) Phone 9119237726 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 103333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 103333.33 AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 178333.33 Evaluated Bid Price USD 178333.33 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 130000.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 130000.00 ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089) Phone 912370491 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 126666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 126666.67 Rejected Bidder(s): EMAD ABBAS (1089087) Phone 912372633 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening USD 66666.67 Evaluated Bid Price USD 66666.67 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1

Contract Award Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710 Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531678-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199) Phone 123135033 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 414000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 297000000.00 Signed Contract price SDG 297000000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AGROMASTER LTD (1089091) Phone 917250515 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 642000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 642000000.00 DAL GROUP (1089061) Mobile No: 912250693 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 468000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 468000000.00 MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201) Phone 919964981 Country: Sudan Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00 Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00

Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Russia
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

CONSULTING FIRM FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE REGISTRATION SYSTEM (RRS) IN SUPPORT OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE EXTRACTIVE INDUSTRIES TRANSPARENCY INITIATIVE (EITI)

Contract Award Project: P166187-Competitiveness and Sector Diversification Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89850 Bid/Contract Reference No: SR-MNR-539728-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Revenue Registration System in support of the EITI Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 80 Awarded Firm(s): SYCIETY (1095165) Country: Norway Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 04-FEB-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Aasmund Andersen NO Norway Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares REVENUE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (RDF) (1089005) Henrik Ibsens gate 90, 0255,Norway Country: Norway Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 10-APR-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Aasmund Andersen NO Norway Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Scores Technical: 80.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 20 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 40 Financial: 90 Combined: 85 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 130450.00 Signed Contract Price USD 130450.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 130450.00

Competitiveness and Sector Diversification
Russia