Hire an Individual consultant to finalise the baseline survey and support the validation of the MECA framework for six months
Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P178633-Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threats Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1110 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-AUC-545043-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services to finalize the baseline survey and support the validation of the Multisectoral Engagement, Coordination and Action (MECA) Framework for NCDs, Injuries and Mental Health in Africa Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25 Duration of Contract 3 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): MANUEL KASSAYE SIBHATU (950665) Country: Ethiopia Final Evaluation Price USD 18000.00 Signed Contract Price USD 18000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 18000.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ceuta & Melilla
- Reference
OP00466029- First seen
- 1 hour ago