Expansion of Reybada Rural Water Supply System (RPS) and connection of new borehole to the existing system implementing by Somali Region, Water Bureau, Nogob Zone, Segag Woreda, Reybada Kebele.
One WASH—Consolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASH—CWA)
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P167794-One WASHConsolidated Water Supply, Sanitation, and Hygiene Account Project (One WASHCWA) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-64450 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RWRDB-562605-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Expansion of Reybada Rural Water Supply System (RPS) and connection of new borehole to the existing system implementing by Somali Region, Water Bureau, Nogob Zone, Segag Woreda, Reybada Kebele. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HAJI AMIN GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121578) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 31598018.67 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 31598018.67 Signed Contract price ETB 31598018.67 Evaluated Bidder(s): BRIDGE LINE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121577) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 36040377.45 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 36040377.45 SHUKRI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1121576) Jijiga Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 39622750.87 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 39622750.87
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Reference
OP00466343- First seen
- 2 hours ago