Tendercast
All notices
World Bank Procurement NoticesGlobalContract Award

Construction of Tinau Bridge (Design and Build) at Km 561+674 along East-West Highway

Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Nepal Phase 1 Project

Scope as published

Contract Award Project: P177902-Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia Nepal Phase 1 Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71590 Bid/Contract Reference No: ACCESS-DOR-W(D&B)-TINAU-ICB-3 Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals Scope of Contract: Construction of Tinau Bridge and Approach Roads (Design and Build) at Ch. Km. 589+000 along Butwal Gorusinghe Chandrauta Section of Mahendra Highway Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/02 Duration of Contract 1,095 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ANHUI XINJIAN HOLDING GROUP CO., LTD. (318881) Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 1423743002.27 Signed Contract price NPR 1705429592.57 Beneficial Ownership Details ANHUI XINJIAN HOLDING GROUP CO., LTD. (318881) Form Date: 03-SEP-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Wang Pengcheng CN China Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Evaluated Bidder(s): KALIKA CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (624864) Bharatpur-10, Chitwan, Baluwatar-4, Kathmandu Country: Nepal CHINA RAILWAY NO.2 ENGINEERING GROUP CO.,LTD. (635006) China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 2670122961.92 ZHONGDING INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING CO.,LTD. (524336) No. 18 Gaoxin 2nd Road, Gaoxin Development District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province Country: China SHARMA & COMPANY PVT. LTD. (1043070) RK Complex, Sitapaila, Kathmandu, Nepal Country: Nepal ANK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PVT. LTD. (1088399) Rabi bhawan, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 1544091392.00 GANYANG CONSTRUCTION GROUP CO. LTD. (519740) Floor 21, Building No. 12, Gaoneng- Jingcheng Mingdu, No. 229 Hongdu North Avenue, Qingshanhu District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Provi nce Country: China RASUWA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PVT. LTD. (1043068) Maharajgunj-03, Kathmandu, Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 1453357500.00 CHINA FIRST HIGHWAY ENGINEERING CO. LTD (634900) China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 2791003634.04 POLY CHANGDA ENGINEERING CO., LTD. (1043020) No. 942, Middle of Guangzhou Avenue, Tianhe District, Guangzhou City, China Country: China Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 2551146687.00

Deadline
Not published
Published
3 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
Contract value
Not published
Location
Nepal
Reference
OP00466854
First seen
3 hours ago

Classifications

CWRequest for ProposalsP177902ACCESS-DOR-W(D&B)-TINAU-ICB-3

Other open notices from this source

World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Periodic Maintenance of Siraha-Sukhipur Sadak (19.230 KM) of Siraha district

Contract Award Project: P171836-Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75090 Bid/Contract Reference No: PLRIP/M/SIRAHA/NCB/W/PM/07/082-83 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Periodic Maintenance of Siraha-sukhipur Sadak of Siraha District Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BHAGAT GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (855477) Kathmandu Country: Nepal RAUTAHA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD., TRIYUGA MUNICIPALITY-02, UDAYAPUR (985550) Triyuga Municipality-02, Udayapur Country: Nepal PRITHIVI ENGINEERS & BUILDER PVT. LDT (1013949) Battisputali, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 137148945.45 Signed Contract price NPR 137148945.45 Rejected Bidder(s): BIJAYESHWORI AND BAIBHAB BUILDERS PVT. LTD. (1100045) Kathmandu Baneshwor-10 , Kathmandu, Country: Nepal JAY MAA DURGA BHAGWATI CONSTRUCTION (1100047) Sukhipur Na.Pa.-10, Siraha , Siraha, , Sukhipur, Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1
Nepal
World Bank Procurement NoticesContract Award

Periodic maintenance of the Kaudena-Janakinagar-Hariwan Road of Sarlahi District

Contract Award Project: P171836-Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75090 Bid/Contract Reference No: PLRIP/M/SAR/NCB/W/PM/11/082-83 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Periodic Maintenance of Kaudena Janaki Nager Hariwan Road of Sarlahi District. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GREEN NEPAL CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING (1099893) Sub metropolitian city Janakpurdham-10,devi chowk,Nepal ,Dhanusa, Janakpur, , Nepal Country: Nepal GAURI PARBATI NIRMAN SEWA PVT LTD (1112571) Kalanki ward no14, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 121426763.74 Signed Contract price NPR 121426763.74 Evaluated Bidder(s): KANKAI INTERNATIONAL BUILDERS PVT. LTD. (943412) Kankai-3, Surunga, Jhapa Country: Nepal KIB NEPAL (1099870) Surunga Kankai 3 , Jhapa, Kankai Municipality Country: Nepal RAJDEVI BHAKTA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD (1099877) Rautahat, Chandrapur, Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 139710566.43 BHAGAT GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. (855477) Kathmandu Country: Nepal RAUTAHA CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD (1004917) Nepal Country: Nepal PRITHIVI ENGINEERS & BUILDER PVT. LDT (1013949) Battisputali, Kathmandu Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 146589423.40 SHAMA CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD., (1070587) Bahuwari-17,Birgunj Parsa Nepal Country: Nepal BINOD SAH NIRMAN SEWA (1070589) Kalaiya - 1 , Bara, Kalaiya, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR 146970380.23 Rejected Bidder(s): ANKIT CONSTRUCTIN (1099907) 014475235 , , , , Nepal Country: Nepal RANJAN NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD. (1099912) Mirjapur-1 , Parsa, Birgunj, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SHAH NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD. (593267) Malangwa-10, sarlahi, Nepal Country: Nepal RABI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PVT. LTD. (943424) Dhankaul (p)- 9 Malangwa Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIDARI NIRMAN SEWA PVT. LTD (1099915) Swoyambhu-15 , Kathmandu, Kathmandu, , Nepa Country: Nepal DEV & SAYAR CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD (1099928) Bagbazar -31 , Kathmandu, Kathmandu, , Nepal Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive MANGALADEVI SUBAS CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD (1099857) Nuwakot, Country: Nepal Evaluation Scores Bid Price at Opening NPR Evaluated Bid Price NPR Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

Provincial and Local Roads Improvement Program - Phase 1
Nepal