Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960 Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-504096-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Lot No.5Supply and Delivery of Oxytocin 10 IU/mL Injection, Quantity 15,429,476 Amps Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ZAWADI HEALTHCARE LTD (1079190) P.O. Box 14629-00800 Country: Kenya Bid Price at Opening KES Evaluated Bid Price KES 192868450.00 Signed Contract price KES 192868450.00 Beneficial Ownership Details ZAWADI HEALTHCARE LTD (1079190) Form Date: 27-JUL-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ninadkumar Bhatt KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Pritiben Bhatt KE Kenya Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Kenya
- Reference
OP00466468- First seen
- 2 hours ago