Procurement of the Safety Gears and Equipments Coastal Fisheries livelihoods equipment's for CBRM Communities.
Solomon Islands: Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program - Second Phase for Economic Resilience
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P177239-Solomon Islands: Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program - Second Phase for Economic Resilience Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0300 Bid/Contract Reference No: SB-MFMR-551684-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Procurement of the Safety Gears and Equipments Coastal Fisheries livelihoods equipment's for CBRM Communities. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GOLDEN SAND CORPORATION LTD (1093775) Golden Sand Corporation Ltd P.O.BOX 523, HONIARA SOLOMON ISLANDS PH: (+677) 26867 Country: Solomon Islands Bid Price at Opening SBD 194684.00 Evaluated Bid Price SBD 189980.00 Signed Contract price SBD 189980.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- Somalia
- Reference
OP00465811- First seen
- 4 hours ago