Study on Fisheries Value Chain.
Fisheries Sector Prosperity Project
Scope as published
Contract Award Project: P174798-Fisheries Sector Prosperity Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94190 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOF-500249-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Study on the Value Chains in Indian Fisheries and Aquaculture Sectors Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07 Duration of Contract 4 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): NABARD CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (NABCONS) (368578) Country: India Final Evaluation Price INR 22276841.00 Signed Contract Price INR 22276841.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 22276841.00
- Deadline
- Not published
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026(2 days ago)
- Contract value
- Not published
- Location
- India
- Reference
OP00465862- First seen
- 1 hour ago